Matt Berry

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Matthew Townsend Berry

Born

Friday, 16 January 1987

Actor Filmography

An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn Rodney Von Donkensteiger 2018
Morgana Robinson's The Agency Tony 2016
Twelve Forever The Butt Witch (voice) 2015
Major Lazer Professor Teacher 2015
Harvey Beaks Doctor Roberts 2015
The Spongebob Movie: Sponge Out Of Water Bubbles 2015
Svengali Jeremy Braines 2013
60 Minutes Sports Himself - Fantasy Sports Analyst (segment "Fantasy") (archive footage), Himself - Fantasy Sports Analyst (segment "Fantasy") (as Matthew Berry) 2013
Toast of London Steven Toast 2012
The Wedding Video Roger 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn Rodney Von Donkensteiger 2018
Morgana Robinson's The Agency Tony 2016
Twelve Forever The Butt Witch (voice) 2015
Major Lazer Professor Teacher 2015
Harvey Beaks Doctor Roberts 2015
The Spongebob Movie: Sponge Out Of Water Bubbles 2015
Svengali Jeremy Braines 2013
60 Minutes Sports Himself - Fantasy Sports Analyst (segment "Fantasy") (archive footage), Himself - Fantasy Sports Analyst (segment "Fantasy") (as Matthew Berry) 2013
Toast of London Steven Toast 2012
The Wedding Video Roger 2012
Snow White And The Huntsman Percy 2012
Angry White Man Bulldog Hayes 2011
One Day Aaron 2011
Duckworth Turk Cinnamon 2011
Portlandia Squiggleman 2011
The Pizza Miracle Daniel 2010
Braincell Neil Balsam 2010
The League Matthew Berry 2009
Community Grifting Professor 2009
Moon Overmeyers 2009
A Bit of Tom Jones? Philip da Purve 2009
The Devil's Chair Brett Wilson 2007
The Sarah Silverman Program. Owl, Sir Corin Ashley 2007
Man to Man with Dean Learner Interviewer 2006
Snuff Box Matt 2006
The IT Crowd Douglas Reynholm 2006
AD/BC: A Rock Opera Innkeeper / Tim Wynde 2004
Garth Marenghi's Darkplace Todd Rivers / Dr. Lucien Sanchez / Jim, Todd Rivers / Dr. Lucien Sanchez 2004
The Mighty Boosh Dixon Bainbridge 2003
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Allen 2000
Boxing Helena Young Nick Cavanaugh 1993

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙