Matt Chesse

Editor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Matthew "Matt" Chessé is an American film editor, producer, and director who is mainly associated with Independent films. He was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Film Editing for Finding Neverland (2004). Chessé has edited most of the films directed by Marc Forster.

Matthew "Matt" Chessé is an American film editor, producer, and director who is mainly associated with Independent films. He was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Film Editing for Finding Neverland (2004). Chessé has edited most of the films directed by Marc Forster.

Birth Name

Matthew Burke Chessé

Born

Wednesday, 27 October 1965

Producer Filmography

2005 Oscar Best Achievement in Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙