Matt Greenfield

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Matthew Brian Greenfield

Born

Tuesday, 12 January 1965

Actor Filmography

Himouto! Umaru-chan Grumpy Boss 2015
Gate Policeman Old 2015
Five Numbers! Senior Tech 2011
Infinite Stratos Anime Hero, Robber B 2011
Coicent Senior Tech / Additional Voices 2010
Tears to Tiara Ogre 2009
Red Garden Additional Voices 2006
The Wallflower Hiroshi 2006
Ellcia Additional Voices 2006
Gantz Bill Collector A, Onlooker, Shop Clerk A 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Himouto! Umaru-chan Grumpy Boss 2015
Gate Policeman Old 2015
Five Numbers! Senior Tech 2011
Infinite Stratos Anime Hero, Robber B 2011
Coicent Senior Tech / Additional Voices 2010
Tears to Tiara Ogre 2009
Red Garden Additional Voices 2006
The Wallflower Hiroshi 2006
Ellcia Additional Voices 2006
Gantz Bill Collector A, Onlooker, Shop Clerk A 2004
Cromartie High School Additional Voices (voice) (as Brian Grandvelt) 2003
Chrono Crusade Demon Sounds 2003
Puni Puni Poemy Mr. Masuda 2001
Weird Anime Excel Saga (voice) (as Brian Granveldt), Mad Spot, Soldier 1999
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (voice) (as Brian Granveldt), Additional Voices, Jade, Musician 3 / Additional Voices 1998
Gasaraki Additional Voices, Symbol Operator, Symbol Operator, Belgistan Soldier, Tank Crew 1998
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen Captain 1998
Spriggan Additional Voices 1998
Princess Nine Additional Voices, Manjiro / Additional Voices, Reporter / Additional Voices 1998
New Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning Additional Voices 1996
Kimera Additional Voices 1996
Slayers: The Book of Spells Beast Man E, Additional Voices 1996
Gamera 2: Attack of the Legion Officer Mustache 1996
Burn Up W Surfer, Terrorist D 1996
Golden Boy Additional Voices (voice) (as Brian Granveldt), Animator D (voice) (as Brian Granveldt), Porsche Driver / Additional Voices (voice) (as Brian Granveldt), Sakata (voice) (as Brian Granveldt), Thug A / Thug B (voice) (as Brian Granveldt) (as Matt Greenfield), Yakuza B / Additional Voices (voice) 1995
Neon Genesis Evangelion Makoto Hyuga 26 episodes, 1995-1996 1995
Neon Genesis Evangelion Makoto Hyuga 1995
Sorcerer Hunters Additional Voices, Cook B / Head Waiter / Additional Voices 1995
Slayers Holligan #4 1995
Street Fighter II: V Additional Voices / Big Soldier, Big Soldier / Additional Voices 1995
Blue Seed Shunichi Sugishita 1994
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture Earthquake 1994
Plastic Little Computer / Additional Voices 1994
Dirty Pair Flash (voice) (as Brian Granveldt), (voice), Hoodlum A, Hoodlum C, Male TV Anchor, Newscaster, Servant, (voice) (as Brian Grandveldt) 1994
Battle Angel Grewcica (ADV Films dub) 1993
Dragon Half Golem 1993
Dragon Knight Pig Guard, Demon 1991
Sukeban Deka Police Chief 1991
Burn Up! Additional Voices 1991
Megazone 23 Part II: Please Give Me Your Secret Additional Voices (ADV Films dub) 1986
Megazone 23 Additional Voices (ADV Films dub) 1985
Super Dimension Fortress Macross Additional Voices 1982

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙