Matt Hardy

Actor
37

Birth Name

Matthew Moore Hardy

Born

Monday, 23 September 1974

Actor Filmography

All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite Matt Hardy, 'Broken' Matt Hardy 2019
WWE's the Bump Matt Hardy - Guest in Video Call 2019
WrestleMania 35 Self 2019
WWE Backlash Matt Hardy 2018
WWE Elimination Chamber Matt Hardy 2018
WrestleMania 33 Matt Hardy 2017
The Edge and Christian Show That Totally Reeks of Awesomeness Self 2016
WWE 24 Self 2015
Ladies and Gentlemen, My Name Is Paul Heyman Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2014
Pro Wrestlers Vs Zombies Matt Hardy 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite Matt Hardy, 'Broken' Matt Hardy 2019
WWE's the Bump Matt Hardy - Guest in Video Call 2019
WrestleMania 35 Self 2019
WWE Backlash Matt Hardy 2018
WWE Elimination Chamber Matt Hardy 2018
WrestleMania 33 Matt Hardy 2017
The Edge and Christian Show That Totally Reeks of Awesomeness Self 2016
WWE 24 Self 2015
Ladies and Gentlemen, My Name Is Paul Heyman Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2014
Pro Wrestlers Vs Zombies Matt Hardy 2014
On Your Mark Show with Mark E. Xtreme Himself - Guest 2013
WWE: The Top 25 Rivalries in Wrestling History Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2013
WWE: You Think You Know Me - The Story of Edge Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2012
WWE: OMG! - The Top 50 Incidents in WWE History Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2011
The True Story of WrestleMania Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2011
WWE NXT Self, Self (credit only), Self (archive footage) 2010
WWE Superstars Matt Hardy 2009
Ring of Honor Wrestling Himself 2009
The Life and Times of Mr. Perfect Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2008
WWE Live in the UK: October 2007 Matt Hardy 2008
WWE: McMahon Matt Hardy 2006
ECW on Sci-Fi Matt Hardy 2006
WWE: The Rise & Fall of ECW Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2004
Hard Knocks: The Chris Benoit Story Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2004
WWE Bad Blood Matt Hardy 2004
TNA iMPACT! Wrestling Matt Hardy, Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2004
WWE Divas: South Of The Border Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2004
WWE Backlash Matt Hardy 2004
The Monday Night War: WWE Raw vs. WCW Nitro Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2004
John Cena: Word Life Himself 2004
WWE: Brock Lesnar: Here Comes The Pain Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2003
WWE Bloodbath: Wrestling's Most Incredible Steel Cage Matches Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2003
Scare Tactics Matt / Patient 12 2003
WWE Velocity Matt Hardy 2002
Divas In Hedonism Matt Hardy (archive footage) 2001
WWE Tough Enough Himself 2001
Fear Factor Himself 2001
WWF Armageddon Matt Hardy 2000
WWE Jakked Matt Hardy 1999
WWE Smackdown! Matt Hardy, Matt Hardy Version 1.0, Matt Hardy (archive footage), Self 1999
WWE Sunday Night Heat Matt Hardy 1998
WWE Byte This! Himself 1997
WWE Raw Matt Hardy, Matt Hardy (archive footage), Himself, Matt Hardy / Conquistador Uno 1993
WWF Superstars Matt Hardy 1986
WWE Saturday Night's Main Event Matt Hardy 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙