Matt Murray

Writer · Actor · Producer
47

Birth Name

Matthew James Thomas Murray

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1978

Actor Filmography

Bushwick Brooklyn Resistance 2017
Eyewitness Tony Michaels 2016
Life in Pieces A.J. 2015
The Firm Ryan 2012
Suits Man (as Matthew Owen Murray) 2011
The Bridge Bus Boy 2010
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Angry Ringside Fan 2001
Forensic Files Michael Sakara 1996
Law & Order Trucker 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bushwick Brooklyn Resistance 2017
Eyewitness Tony Michaels 2016
Life in Pieces A.J. 2015
The Firm Ryan 2012
Suits Man (as Matthew Owen Murray) 2011
The Bridge Bus Boy 2010
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Angry Ringside Fan 2001
Forensic Files Michael Sakara 1996
Law & Order Trucker 1990

Producer Filmography

2015 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2003 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Nominated
2002 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Won
2001 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Nominated
  • 1
1 - 4 of 4 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙