Matt Weitzman

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 37
Matt Weitzman is an American producer and writer. He was one of the creators of American Dad! along with Seth MacFarlane and Mike Barker. Barker and Weitzman were originally writers for Family Guy.

Matt Weitzman is an American producer and writer. He was one of the creators of American Dad! along with Seth MacFarlane and Mike Barker. Barker and Weitzman were originally writers for Family Guy.

Birth Name

Matthew Evan Weitzman

Born

Monday, 13 November 1967

Actor Filmography

American Dad! CIA Scientist, (voice) 2005
Family Guy Clerk, Shopper #1 / Sniper / Soldier, The Senator 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

American Dad! CIA Scientist, (voice) 2005
Family Guy Clerk, Shopper #1 / Sniper / Soldier, The Senator 1999

Producer Filmography

2012 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2009 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2000 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙