Matthew Vaughn

Producer · Director · Writer
66
Matthew Allard Robert Vaughn is an English film producer, director, and screenwriter. He has produced films including Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) and Snatch (2000), and directed Layer Cake (2004), Stardust (2007), Kick-Ass (2010), X-Men: First Class (2011), Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014), and its sequel Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017).

Matthew Allard Robert Vaughn is an English film producer, director, and screenwriter. He has produced films including Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) and Snatch (2000), and directed Layer Cake (2004), Stardust (2007), Kick-Ass (2010), X-Men: First Class (2011), Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014), and its sequel Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017).

Birth Name

Matthew Drummond De Vere

Born

Sunday, 07 March 1971

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙