Matty Simmons

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Matty Simmons is an American film and television producer, former newspaper reporter for the New York World-Telegram and Sun, and former Executive Vice President of Diner's Club, the first credit card company. Simmons gained his greatest fame while serving as the chief executive officer of Twenty First Century Communications.

Matty Simmons is an American film and television producer, former newspaper reporter for the New York World-Telegram and Sun, and former Executive Vice President of Diner's Club, the first credit card company. Simmons gained his greatest fame while serving as the chief executive officer of Twenty First Century Communications.

Birth Name

Martin Gerald Simmons

Born

Sunday, 03 October 1926

Died

Wednesday, 29 April 2020

Actor Filmography

Belushi Self / Self (archive footage) 2020
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story Of The National Lampoon Lampoon Chairman 2015
Lunch Himself 2012
Unseen + Untold: National Lampoon's Animal House Himself - Interviewee 2003
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙