Maud Adams

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Maud Solveig Christina Adams, is a Swedish actress, known for her roles as two different Bond girls, first in The Man with the Golden Gun (1974) and then as the eponymous character in Octopussy (1983), as well as making a brief uncredited appearance in A View to a Kill (1985).

Maud Solveig Christina Adams, is a Swedish actress, known for her roles as two different Bond girls, first in The Man with the Golden Gun (1974) and then as the eponymous character in Octopussy (1983), as well as making a brief uncredited appearance in A View to a Kill (1985).

Birth Name

Maud Solveig Christina Wikström

Born

Monday, 12 February 1945

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

And the Winner Isn't Self 2017
Everything or Nothing Self 2012
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self - Bond girl, Self 2009
Stjärnorna på slottet Self 2006
Ban the Sadist Videos! Self 2005
Bond Girls Are Forever Herself / Self 2002
The 14th Annual American Comedy Awards Self 2000
The Men Behind the Mayhem: The Special Effects of James Bond Self 2000
Inside 'Octopussy' Self 2000
The James Bond Story Octopussy / Self - Interviewee 1999
The Martin Short Show Self 1999
Cold War Andrea Anders 1998
That '70s Show Holly 1998
Så ska det låta Self 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
In Search of James Bond with Jonathan Ross Octopussy 1995
A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Wicked Wives Shelly Talbot Morrison 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Simone Deschamps 1993
Silent Night, Deadly Night 4: Initiation Fima 1990
The Favorite Sineperver 1989
A Man of Passion Susana 1989
The Kill Reflex Crystal Tarver 1989
Mission: Impossible Catherine Balzac 1988
La mort mystérieuse de Nina Chéreau Ariel Dubois 1988
Angel III: The Final Chapter Nadine 1988
Deadly Intent Elise Marlowe 1988
Hell Hunters Amanda 1988
Jane and the Lost City Lola Pagola 1987
Happy Anniversary 007: 25 Years of James Bond (archive footage) 1987
Biography Self 1987
The Women's Club Angie 1987
A View to a Kill Woman in Fisherman's Wharf Crowd 1985
Nairobi Affair Anne Malone 1984
Emerald Point N.A.S. Maggie Farrell 1983
Octopussy Octopussy 1983
James Bond in India Self 1983
Jugando con la muerte Carmen 1982
Hotel Kay Radcliff 1982
Chicago Story Dr. Judith Bergstrom 1982
Tattoo Maddy 1981
Playing for Time Mala 1980
The Hostage Tower Sabrina Carver 1980
Laura, les ombres de l'été Sarah 1979
Merciless Man Marta Mayer 1976
Killer Force Clare Chambers / Clare 1976
Rollerball Ella 1975
Starsky and Hutch Kate Larrabee 1975
Switch Ava 1975
The Man with the Golden Gun Andrea Anders 1974
Kojak Elenor Martinson 1973
The Girl in Blue Paula / Tracy 1973
Mahoney's Estate Miriam 1972
The Christian Licorice Store Cynthia 1971
The Boys in the Band Photo Model 1970
Love, American Style Melba Wilde (segment "Love and the Monsters") 1969
Hawaii Five-O Maria Noble 1968
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Actress 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙