Mayim Bialik

IVA Star Rating : 72
Mayim Chaya Bialik is an American actress and author. From 1991 to 1995, she played the title character of the NBC sitcom Blossom. Bialik later played neurobiologist Amy Farrah Fowler on the CBS sitcom The Big Bang Theory from 2010 to 2019. Outside of her acting career, she holds a Ph.D. in neuroscience. For her role as Fowler, Bialik has been... read more

Mayim Chaya Bialik is an American actress and author. From 1991 to 1995, she played the title character of the NBC sitcom Blossom. Bialik later played neurobiologist Amy Farrah Fowler on the CBS sitcom The Big Bang Theory from 2010 to 2019. Outside of her acting career, she holds a Ph.D. in neuroscience. For her role as Fowler, Bialik has been nominated four times for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series and won the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series in 2015 and 2016.

Birth Name

Mayim Hoya Bialik

Born

Friday, 12 December 1975

Links

2015EmmyOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
2014EmmyOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
2013EmmyOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
2012EmmyOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙