Maynard Jackson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Maynard Holbrook Jackson Jr.

Born

Wednesday, 23 March 1938

Died

Monday, 23 June 2003

Actor Filmography

Atlanta's Missing and Murdered: The Lost Children Self - Atlanta Mayor 2020
Startup.com Self 2001
Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream Self (interviews) 1995
Eyes on the Prize Himself - Atlanta Mayor 1987
King Wallace Whitmore 1978
Greased Lightning Minister 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Atlanta's Missing and Murdered: The Lost Children Self - Atlanta Mayor 2020
Startup.com Self 2001
Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream Self (interviews) 1995
Eyes on the Prize Himself - Atlanta Mayor 1987
King Wallace Whitmore 1978
Greased Lightning Minister 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙