Meadows White

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Richard Ross Meadows White

Born

Wednesday, 09 January 1901

Died

Tuesday, 20 November 1973

Actor Filmography

Colditz Sgt. Cooper 1972
Crown Court Arthur Bell 1972
Sykes Butler 1972
The Adventures of Black Beauty Sam Crick 1972
Love Thy Neighbour The Nightwatchman 1972
Six Days of Justice Usher 1972
The Fenn Street Gang Mr. Hawke, Old Man 1971
Doctor at Large Wickers 1971
Queenie's Castle Little man 1970
From a Bird's Eye View Man Passenger 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Colditz Sgt. Cooper 1972
Crown Court Arthur Bell 1972
Sykes Butler 1972
The Adventures of Black Beauty Sam Crick 1972
Love Thy Neighbour The Nightwatchman 1972
Six Days of Justice Usher 1972
The Fenn Street Gang Mr. Hawke, Old Man 1971
Doctor at Large Wickers 1971
Queenie's Castle Little man 1970
From a Bird's Eye View Man Passenger 1970
Paul Temple George Papadakis 1969
Mogul Charlie 1965
Secret Agent Customs Official 1964
The Saint Harry Blundel, Stage Door Keeper 1962
Dr. Finlay's Casebook McLeod, Mr. Cavor 1962
I Promised to Pay Strange 1961
The Devil Inside Mortuary Attendant 1961
Citizen James 1960
Maigret Campois, Dr. Rougemont 1960
The Battle of the Sexes Delivery Man 1960
No Hiding Place Mr. Bates, Mr. Dearsley 1959
The Boy and the Bridge Yeoman Warder 1959
William Tell Burgomaster 1958
Fiend Without a Face Ben Adams (as R. Meadows White) 1958
Ivanhoe Simon, The Landlord 1958
The Buccaneers Groggins 1956
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot Aidan 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Fred Appleby, Jack York 1955
Ghost Ship Mr. Leech, Surveyor 1952
Crow Hollow Dexter 1952
The Angel with the Trumpet Czerny (as R. Meadows White) 1950
Eye Witness Warder 1950
A Run for Your Money Guv'nor 1949
I See Ice! Bridegroom 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙