Meg Tilly

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Meg Tilly is a Canadian-American actress and novelist.

Meg Tilly is a Canadian-American actress and novelist.

Birth Name

Margaret Elizabeth Chan

Born

Sunday, 14 February 1960

Actress Filmography

War Machine Jeanie McMahon 2017
Antibirth Lorna 2016
Bomb Girls: Facing the Enemy Lorna Corbett 2014
Revealed Herself 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Bomb Girls Lorna Corbett 2012
Caprica Mother 2009
The Hour Herself 2005
Do Not Disturb 1999
Journey Min 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

War Machine Jeanie McMahon 2017
Antibirth Lorna 2016
Bomb Girls: Facing the Enemy Lorna Corbett 2014
Revealed Herself 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Bomb Girls Lorna Corbett 2012
Caprica Mother 2009
The Hour Herself 2005
Do Not Disturb 1999
Journey Min 1995
Trick of the Eye Faith Crowell 1994
Winnetka Road George Grace 1994
Sleep With Me Sarah 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Fallen Angels Lois Weldon 1993
Body Snatchers Carol Malone 1993
Leaving Normal Marianne 1992
The Two Jakes Kitty Berman 1990
Avonlea Evelyn Grier 1990
Valmont Madame de Tourvel 1989
Nightmare Classics Carmilla 1989
The Girl In A Swing Karin 1988
Masquerade Olivia Lawrence 1988
Off Beat Rachel Wareham 1986
Agnes Of God Sister Agnes 1985
Impulse Jennifer 1984
The Big Chill Chloe 1983
Psycho II Mary Loomis 1983
One Dark Night Julie Wells 1982
Tex Jamie Collins 1982
Hill Street Blues Hooker 1981
Fame Principal Dancer 1980
1986 Oscar Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
1986 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙