Mel Novak

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
53
Mel Novak is an American actor who is best known for villainous roles in Black Belt Jones, Game of Death, and An Eye for an Eye. He is also known for doing all of his own stunts and fighting scenes.

Mel Novak is an American actor who is best known for villainous roles in Black Belt Jones, Game of Death, and An Eye for an Eye. He is also known for doing all of his own stunts and fighting scenes.

Birth Name

Mi'lan Mrdjenovich

Born

Tuesday, 16 June 1942

Actor Filmography

Eternal Code Mr. Pomeroy 2019
Tales of Frankenstein Dr. Mortality 2018
Last American Horror Show 2018
An Hour to Kill Mr. Kinski (segment "An Hour to Kill") 2018
Toxic Tutu Himself 2017
Holy Terror Father Murphy 2017
Syndicate Smasher Milan 2017
Check Point The Reverend 2017
Nemesis 5: The New Model Red Army Hammerhead Leader 2017
Facebook Live with Ford & Vida Himself 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Eternal Code Mr. Pomeroy 2019
Tales of Frankenstein Dr. Mortality 2018
Last American Horror Show 2018
An Hour to Kill Mr. Kinski (segment "An Hour to Kill") 2018
Toxic Tutu Himself 2017
Holy Terror Father Murphy 2017
Syndicate Smasher Milan 2017
Check Point The Reverend 2017
Nemesis 5: The New Model Red Army Hammerhead Leader 2017
Facebook Live with Ford & Vida Himself 2016
Samurai Cop 2: Deadly Vengeance Cutter 2015
Critical Fumble Paxton's Father 2014
Suspense Maj. Reg Denny, Richard Moresby 2014
An Intimate Look with Michelle Tomlinson Himself 2014
MoreHorror in Hollywood Himself 2011
Movie Nights Gustoff Slovak (archive footage), Mr. Kaufman (archive footage) 2010
Pastor Greg Man with Dog 2005
Vampire Assassin Gustoff Slovak 2005
Eye on Entertainment Himself 2005
Power Elite President Jonathan Caine 2002
The F-Zone Priest 1999
Moonbase Guard 1997
Pocket Ninjas Mr. Kaufman 1997
Future War Otis - SWAT Team 1997
Dear God Sidewalk Minister 1996
Exit To Eden Walker's Henchman 1994
Direct Hit Kovar 1994
Expert Weapon Miller 1993
Street Wars Jesse Amos 1992
Capital Punishment Mason Dover 1991
Family Reunion Tom Andrews 1989
Sword of Heaven Dirk 1985
Force of Darkness Conrad 1985
An Eye For An Eye Tony Montoya 1981
Force: Five The Assassin 1981
Lovely But Deadly Warren Lang 1981
Tom Horn Corbett's Bodyguard 1980
A Force Of One The Announcer 1979
Cat In The Cage Ralph Desmond 1978
Game Of Death Stick 1978
Missile X: The Neutron Bomb Incident Mendosa 1978
Ark II First Guard 1976
The Ultimate Warrior Lippert 1975
Baretta Bartender 1975
Truck Turner Doctor 1974
Black Belt Jones Blue Eyes 1974
Which Way To The Front? SS Guard 1970
Mannix Elmo Bagley 1967
The Love-Ins Intern Smith 1967
The F.B.I. Policeman 1965

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙