Melinda Gates

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45
Melinda Ann Gates, is an American philanthropist and a former general manager at Microsoft. In 2000, she co-founded the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation with her husband Bill Gates, the world's largest private charitable organization as of 2015. Ms Melinda Gates has consistently been ranked as one of the world's most powerful women by Forbes.

Melinda Ann Gates, is an American philanthropist and a former general manager at Microsoft. In 2000, she co-founded the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation with her husband Bill Gates, the world's largest private charitable organization as of 2015. Ms Melinda Gates has consistently been ranked as one of the world's most powerful women by Forbes.

Birth Name

Melinda Ann French

Born

Saturday, 15 August 1964

Actress Filmography

Tamron Hall Self 2019
My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman Self 2018
Shout Gladi Gladi Interviewee 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Katie Herself 2012
America's Book of Secrets Herself (archive footage) 2012
CBS This Morning Herself 1992
The Billionaires' Pledge Herself 2012
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Tamron Hall Self 2019
My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman Self 2018
Shout Gladi Gladi Interviewee 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Katie Herself 2012
America's Book of Secrets Herself (archive footage) 2012
CBS This Morning Herself 1992
The Billionaires' Pledge Herself 2012
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
The Colbert Report Herself - Guest, Herself 2005
On the Money Self - Author, The Moment of Lift, Self (archive footage) 2005
The View Self 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
CNN Newsroom Self, Herself 1989
Good Morning America Self - Guest 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙