Meng Lo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Kwan-Lam Law

Born

Monday, 04 August 1952

Actor Filmography

Ip Man 4: The Finale Master Law 2019
Iron Fists and Kung Fu Kicks Himself 2019
P Storm Yard Referee 2019
Made in Chinatown Hung Phat 2018
The Dark Soul Uncle Lo 2018
Vampire Cleanup Department Kui (as Mon Law) 2017
Beach Spike Mr. Tao 2011
Gallants Jade Kirin 2010
Ip Man 2 Master Law 2010
Fire of Conscience Tram witness 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ip Man 4: The Finale Master Law 2019
Iron Fists and Kung Fu Kicks Himself 2019
P Storm Yard Referee 2019
Made in Chinatown Hung Phat 2018
The Dark Soul Uncle Lo 2018
Vampire Cleanup Department Kui (as Mon Law) 2017
Beach Spike Mr. Tao 2011
Gallants Jade Kirin 2010
Ip Man 2 Master Law 2010
Fire of Conscience Tram witness 2010
49 Days Chun Bo 2006
Three of a Kind Lone's dad 2004
PaPa Loves You 2004
Protégé de la Rose Noire Mark 2004
I Want to Get Married Master Lu 2003
An Na yu wu lin Ox 2003
Dry Wood Fierce Fire Dr. Tsui (as Tubo Law) 2002
The Masked Prosecutor Kwong Chok Foon 1999
Troublesome Night 3 1998
Ebola Syndrome The Boss 1996
Mi hun dang Chan Chi Hung 1995
Hard Boiled Lonny 1992
Dynamite Fighters Collaborator 1987
Naughty Boys 1986
Pursuit of a Killer Yeh Hung 1985
This Man Is Dangerous Police Chief Luo 1985
Crazy Shaolin Disciples Hung Hsi-Kuan 1985
Police Pool of Blood Zhao Buqun 1984
Liang shang jun zi Captain Tie Li Wei 1983
An qu Sgt Zhao 1983
Bat sap yee ga fong hak Johnny Chan 1982
Human Lanterns Kuei Szu-Yi 1982
Hex after Hex Linda's Husband (as Yuan Lu) 1982
The Brave Archer III Qiu Qian-ren 1981
The Battle for the Republic of China Tsai Han-Ching 1981
Roar of the Lion Ah Yue 1981
Hex vs. Witchcraft Muscular Neighbor 1980
Ten Tigers of Kwangtung Chu Hung Ying 1979
The Kid with the Golden Arm Silver Spear 1979
The Magnificent Ruffians Yuan Ying Fei the Golden Sword 1979
Za ji wang ming dui Yang Ta-ying 1979
Avenging Warriors of Shaolin Chun Ah-Chin 1979
Crippled Avengers Wei Da-ti 1978
Invincible Shaolin Pao Sen Tsao (Chin Kan Palm) 1978
Five Deadly Venoms Liang Shen, Toad (as Mang Lo) 1978
The Brave Archer Part II Master Kau Iron Palm 1978
Life Gamble Chief Constable Xiao Zi Jing 1978
Chinatown Kid Hood (as Chu Lu-Feng) 1977
Soul Brothers of Kung Fu Shao-san (as Lun Kuan) 1977
The Brave Archer Chang Ah-sheng (as Chu Lu-feng) 1977
Shaolin Temple Junior monk 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙