Mercy Haystead

Actor
26

Birth Name

Mercy Jean Haystead

Born

Sunday, 02 February 1930

Died

Sunday, 11 January 2015

Actress Filmography

Dentist on the Job Miss Figg 1961
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Carol Halston 1959
Girls At Sea Claudine 1958
Paradise Lagoon Catherine 1957
Armchair Theatre Janet Farley 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Teresa 1956
The Beggar's Opera Dolly Trull 1953
Private Information Iris 1952
Smart Alec Judith 1951
What the Butler Saw Lapis 1950
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dentist on the Job Miss Figg 1961
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Carol Halston 1959
Girls At Sea Claudine 1958
Paradise Lagoon Catherine 1957
Armchair Theatre Janet Farley 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Teresa 1956
The Beggar's Opera Dolly Trull 1953
Private Information Iris 1952
Smart Alec Judith 1951
What the Butler Saw Lapis 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙