Meredith Edwards

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Gwilym Meredith Edwards.

Born

Sunday, 10 June 1917

Died

Monday, 08 February 1999

Actor Filmography

A Mind to Kill Tom Greene 1994
The Christmas Stallion Sam 1992
Screen Two Dr. Morgan 1985
The District Nurse Tecwyn Davies 1984
Gulliver's Travels Uncle 1977
Quiller Father Emerson 1975
Thirty Minutes Worth 1972
The Brothers Parker 1972
Clochemerle Abbé Jouffe 1972
Bless This House Mr. Davies the vet 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Mind to Kill Tom Greene 1994
The Christmas Stallion Sam 1992
Screen Two Dr. Morgan 1985
The District Nurse Tecwyn Davies 1984
Gulliver's Travels Uncle 1977
Quiller Father Emerson 1975
Thirty Minutes Worth 1972
The Brothers Parker 1972
Clochemerle Abbé Jouffe 1972
Bless This House Mr. Davies the vet 1971
My Partner the Ghost Hodder 1969
Father, Dear Father Uncle Emlyn 1968
The Ronnie Barker Playhouse The policeman 1968
King of the River Dick Conway 1966
Adam Adamant Lives! Dr. Loton 1966
The Baron Inspector Powell 1966
Softly Softly Det. Insp. White 1966
The Great St. Trinian's Train Robbery Chairman 1966
Gideon C.I.D. Paul Samuels 1964
The Wednesday Play Logan, Roland Sloane 1964
This Is My Street Steve 1964
The Plane Makers Bert Griffin, Greening 1963
The Saint Emrys Pugh, Whitey Mullins 1962
Only Two Can Play Clergyman on the Committee 1962
Flame In The Streets Harry Mitchell 1961
Maigret Foreman 1960
Doctor In Love Father 1960
The Trials of Oscar Wilde Auctioneer 1960
No Hiding Place Insp. Griffin 1959
Interpol Calling Doctor Gorman 1959
Glencannon MacDool 1959
Tiger Bay P.C. Williams 1959
One Step Beyond Wyndham Roberts 1959
Law and Disorder Sergeant Bolton 1958
Dunkirk Dave Bellman 1958
The Electronic Monster Dr. Phillip Maxwell 1958
Town on Trial Sgt. Rogers 1957
Circus Friends Farmer Beasley 1956
The Third Key Mr. Thomas 1956
Tears for Simon Sgt. Davies 1956
The Adventures of Robin Hood Sam Ludlow 1955
Race for Life Laurence Gibson 1954
Cash on Delivery Carter 1954
The Last Appointment Martin 1954
Meet Mr. Malcolm Whistler Grant 1954
Burnt Evidence Bob Edwards 1954
The Conquest of Everest Narrator 1953
A Day to Remember Bert Tripp 1953
The Cruel Sea Yeoman Wells 1953
Rheingold Theatre Mr. Rowlands 1953
The Great Game Skid Evans 1953
Gambler and the Lady Dave Davies 1952
Glory at Sea Jones 1952
Man Bait Inspector Dale 1952
Ivory Hunter Gwyl Davis 1951
The Lavender Hill Mob P.C. Williams 1951
Wall of Death Detective Sergeant Bratcher 1951
Midnight Episode Detective Sergeant Taylor 1950
The Magnet Harper 1950
The Blue Lamp PC 'Taff' Hughes 1950
A Run for Your Money Twm 1949

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙