Michael Alldredge

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63

Birth Name

Dennis Michael Alldredge

Born

Sunday, 13 April 1941

Died

Friday, 19 December 1997

Actor Filmography

Mary & Tim Steve Michaels 1996
JAG Gunnery Sergeant Krycek 1995
My Brother's Keeper Karbs 1995
ER Ray's Dad 1994
The Taking of Beverly Hills Dispatch Sergeant 1991
Reasonable Doubts O'Connor 1991
Almost an Angel Det. Sgt. Freebody 1990
Robot Jox Tex Conway 1989
Booker Officer Ray Dewey 1989
Life Goes On Mr. Seedling 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mary & Tim Steve Michaels 1996
JAG Gunnery Sergeant Krycek 1995
My Brother's Keeper Karbs 1995
ER Ray's Dad 1994
The Taking of Beverly Hills Dispatch Sergeant 1991
Reasonable Doubts O'Connor 1991
Almost an Angel Det. Sgt. Freebody 1990
Robot Jox Tex Conway 1989
Booker Officer Ray Dewey 1989
Life Goes On Mr. Seedling 1989
Quantum Leap Charlie Samuels 1989
Hard Time on Planet Earth Buck McGrew 1989
Almost Grown Frank Foley 1988
Ghost Town Bubba 1988
Johnny Be Good Vinny Kroll 1988
Beauty and the Beast Nat 1987
The Last Fling Larry Fields 1987
Promise Gibb 1986
About Last Night Mother Malone 1986
Iron Eagle Col. Blackburn 1986
Hostage Flight Bradigan 1985
The Twilight Zone Mike Mulvaney (segment "The Little People of Killany Woods"), Schmidt (segment "The Junction") 1985
The Atlanta Child Murders Bobby Tolin 1985
Murder, She Wrote Jason MacNamara 1984
Who's the Boss? Joe 1984
Punky Brewster Mr. Matzie 1984
Blue Thunder Hal Winters 1984
Scarface Sheffield 1983
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Coach Leopold 1983
Webster Nick Papadapolis 1983
V Bill Graham 1983
The Sting II Big Ohio 1983
The A-Team Colonel Twill, Don, Whitaker 1983
The Entity George Nash 1982
Matt Houston Bartender 1982
Knight Rider Bob Kroiger 1982
Family Ties Young Jake Keaton 1982
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Wheeler 1982
Joanie Loves Chachi McNulty 1982
The Gift of Life Carl 1982
Shoot the Moon Officer Knudson 1982
Cagney & Lacey Howard Tanner 1981
Choices Tony 1981
Private Benjamin Sgt Connors 1981
The Greatest American Hero Vern 1981
Hill Street Blues Brandon, Edsel 1981
Sanford Detective #1 1980
Here's Boomer Kranick 1980
Palmerstown, U.S.A. Jim Brandon 1980
Archie Bunker's Place Briggs 1979
A Man Called Sloane Church 1979
Hart to Hart Lieutenant Harry Moss, Lieutenant Moss 1979
Roots: The Next Generations Mr. Davidson 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Coogan, Wheeler 1979
Long Journey Back David Lewis / Dave Lewis 1978
B.J. and the Bear Calhoun 1978
Taxi Todd 1978
The Bastard British Sgt. 1978
Just Me and You Max 1978
Dallas Steve Jackson, Police Detective Don Horton, Ray King 1978
The Incredible Melting Man Sheriff Neil Blake 1977
The Incredible Hulk Sgt. Sam Stanley 1977
Lou Grant Lieutenant McPhee, Sgt. Roche, Ted McPhee, Worker #2 1977
Carter Country Murphy 1977
A.E.S. Hudson Street Fire Captain 1977
Ruby Sheriff's Wife's Date 1977
Three's Company Sam 1977
Fantasy Island Tom 1977
Visions Lawrence Murphy 1976
Quincy M.E. Charlie Ransler 1976
Alice Ralph, Bus Driver, Frank 1976
Serpico Waller 1976
Most Wanted Manager 1976
Charlie's Angels Adams 1976
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman The Jailer, Walter 1976
One Day at a Time Detective 1975
The Jeffersons Man #1 1975
Rhoda Ed Riley 1974
The Rockford Files Cab Driver, Dobson 1974
Kojak Katkoff 1973
Police Story Virg Provost 1973
Barnaby Jones Deputy Sheriff Gordon, Joe Tucker 1973
The Bob Newhart Show Burt Harrison 1972
Columbo Connolly 1971
All in the Family Policeman 1971
The Magical World of Disney Yardbull 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙