Michael Carreras

Producer · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Michael Henry Carreras

Born

Wednesday, 21 December 1927

Died

Tuesday, 19 April 1994

Actor Filmography

Legion Of The Dead 2001
100 Years of Horror Self - Producer, Hammer Films, Self - Producer, 'The Mummy', Self 1996
100 Years of Horror: The Count and Company Himself 1996
Flesh and Blood: The Hammer Heritage of Horror Himself 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Legion Of The Dead 2001
100 Years of Horror Self - Producer, Hammer Films, Self - Producer, 'The Mummy', Self 1996
100 Years of Horror: The Count and Company Himself 1996
Flesh and Blood: The Hammer Heritage of Horror Himself 1994

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

The Lady Vanishes 1979
Shatter 1974
That's Your Funeral 1972
Demons Of The Mind 1972
Straight on Till Morning 1972
Dracula A.D. 1972 1972
Vampire Circus 1972
Nearest and Dearest 1972
Creatures the World Forgot 1971
Crescendo 1970
Moon Zero Two 1969
The Lost Continent 1968
A Challenge for Robin Hood 1967
Prehistoric Women 1967
One Million Years B.C. 1966
She 1965
The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb 1964
What a Crazy World 1963
These Are the Damned 1962
The Pirates Of Blood River 1962
Cash on Demand 1961
The Curse Of The Werewolf 1961
A Weekend With Lulu 1961
Scream of Fear 1961
The Terror of the Tongs 1961
Passport to China 1960
Sword of Sherwood Forest 1960
The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll 1960
Hell Is a City 1960
Never Take Candy from A Stranger 1960
The Brides Of Dracula 1960
The Stranglers of Bombay 1959
The Mummy 1959
Yesterday's Enemy 1959
The Man Who Could Cheat Death 1959
Ten Seconds to Hell 1959
The Hound Of The Baskervilles 1959
The Ugly Duckling 1959
The Snorkel 1958
The Camp on Blood Island 1958
The Revenge of Frankenstein 1958
Horror of Dracula 1958
Tales of Frankenstein 1958
The Steel Bayonet 1957
The Abominable Snowman 1957
Quatermass 2 1957
The Curse of Frankenstein 1957
X the Unknown 1956
Break in the Circle 1955
Race for Life 1954
The Men of Sherwood Forest 1954
The Deadly Game 1954
The Unholy Four 1954
Family Affair 1954
Blackout 1954
The Black Glove 1954
Three Stops to Murder 1953
Spaceways 1953
Four Sided Triangle 1953
Man in Hiding 1953
Never Look Back 1952
The Dark Light 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙