Michael Caton-Jones

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Michael Caton-Jones is a Scottish director and producer of film and television. His credits have included the World War II film Memphis Belle, the romantic comedy Doc Hollywood, the biographical drama This Boy's Life, the historical epic Rob Roy, the action thriller The Jackal, and the erotic thriller sequel Basic Instinct 2. He also helmed the Channel 4 minseries World Without End.

Michael Caton-Jones is a Scottish director and producer of film and television. His credits have included the World War II film Memphis Belle, the romantic comedy Doc Hollywood, the biographical drama This Boy's Life, the historical epic Rob Roy, the action thriller The Jackal, and the erotic thriller sequel Basic Instinct 2. He also helmed the Channel 4 minseries World Without End.

Birth Name

Michael Jones

Born

Tuesday, 15 October 1957

Actor Filmography

City By The Sea Man in Subway Train 2002
The Jackal Man in Video 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Himself (archive footage) 1996
Doc Hollywood L.A. Maitre D' 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

City By The Sea Man in Subway Train 2002
The Jackal Man in Video 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Himself (archive footage) 1996
Doc Hollywood L.A. Maitre D' 1991

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙