Michael Dunn

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Michael Dunn was an American actor and singer. He inspired a number of actors significantly smaller and shorter than most people, including Zelda Rubinstein, Eric The Actor, Mark Povinelli, and Ricardo Gil.

Michael Dunn was an American actor and singer. He inspired a number of actors significantly smaller and shorter than most people, including Zelda Rubinstein, Eric The Actor, Mark Povinelli, and Ricardo Gil.

Birth Name

Gary Neil Miller

Born

Saturday, 20 October 1934

Died

Wednesday, 29 August 1973

Actor Filmography

The Odd Couple Kevin 2015
The Sixties Alexander - episode of Star Trek 2013
Masters of Sex Car Dealer 2013
The Fosters Car Wash Manager 2013
A Christmas Wedding Date Rick 2012
Sullivan & Son Randy 2012
Got Home Alive Himself - Bear Attack 2011
2 Broke Girls Dirk 2011
Kickin' It Max 2011
Hot in Cleveland Matthew 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Odd Couple Kevin 2015
The Sixties Alexander - episode of Star Trek 2013
Masters of Sex Car Dealer 2013
The Fosters Car Wash Manager 2013
A Christmas Wedding Date Rick 2012
Sullivan & Son Randy 2012
Got Home Alive Himself - Bear Attack 2011
2 Broke Girls Dirk 2011
Kickin' It Max 2011
Hot in Cleveland Matthew 2010
Ancient Aliens Himself - Mining Engineer 2010
The Middle Dave 2009
Man in the Mirror Apple Joe 2008
Expecting Love Steve 2008
Pioneers of Television Alexander in Star Trek: Plato's Stepchildren (archive footage) 2008
Bee Season Audience Member 2005
Bones Citizen 14 2005
Imaginary Witness: Hollywood and the Holocaust (archive footage) 2004
Saints And Soldiers WWII Re-Enactor 2003
Boomtown Kenny 2002
Without a Trace Barry Rosen 2002
Monk George Baptiste 2002
The Shield Izzy 2002
The Abdication The Dwarf 1974
The Mutations Burns 1974
La loba y la Paloma Bodo 1974
Frankenstein's Castle of Freaks Genz 1974
The Werewolf Of Washington Dr. Kiss 1973
Goodnight, My Love Arthur Boyle 1972
Murders in the Rue Morgue Pierre Triboulet 1971
Night Gallery The Servant (segment "The Sins of the Fathers") 1970
Justine Mnemjian 1969
The David Frost Show Himself 1969
Kampf um Rom II - Der Verrat Narses 1969
The Last Roman Narses 1968
Boom! Rudi 1968
Madigan Midget Castiglione 1968
No Way to Treat a Lady Mr. Kupperman 1968
The Joey Bishop Show Himself 1967
You're a Big Boy Now Richard Mudd 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Alexander 1966
Tarzan Amir Chin 1966
The Monroes Nemo 1966
Get Smart Mr. Big 1965
The Wild Wild West Dr. Miguelito Loveless, Dr. Miguelito Loveless / Robin Hood 1965
Run for Your Life George Kowal 1965
Ship of Fools Karl Glocken 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Himself - Center Square 1965
Oh My Word Himself 1965
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Clown 1964
East Side/West Side The Porter 1963
Burke's Law Mr. Sin 1963
Arrest and Trial News Vendor 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself 1962
The Merv Griffin Show Himself 1962
The Jack Paar Program Himself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself, Himself - Actor 1961
Bonanza George Marshall 1959
Camera Three Cousin Lyman 1956

Producer Filmography

1966 Oscar Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙