Michael Gordon

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Michael Gordon was an American stage actor and stage and film director.

Michael Gordon was an American stage actor and stage and film director.

Birth Name

Irving Kunin Gordon

Born

Monday, 06 September 1909

Died

Thursday, 29 April 1993

Actor Filmography

Balls Of Fury Hammer's Coach 2007
Burn Notice Jimmy 2007
Die Rote Meile Wolfgang Albrecht 1999
Schindler's List Mr. Nussbaum 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Bear / Dizz / Various, Corpse, The Masturbating Bear / Dizz / Various 1993
American Masters Self 1986
Frontline Himself - The New York Times, Himself - Co-Author, Endgame, Himself - The New York Time 1983
Ein Fall für zwei Henry Althoff, Pierre Charrol 1981
Christmas Evil Policeman 1980
SOKO 5113 Baltzer, Gerhard Setzmüller 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Balls Of Fury Hammer's Coach 2007
Burn Notice Jimmy 2007
Die Rote Meile Wolfgang Albrecht 1999
Schindler's List Mr. Nussbaum 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Bear / Dizz / Various, Corpse, The Masturbating Bear / Dizz / Various 1993
American Masters Self 1986
Frontline Himself - The New York Times, Himself - Co-Author, Endgame, Himself - The New York Time 1983
Ein Fall für zwei Henry Althoff, Pierre Charrol 1981
Christmas Evil Policeman 1980
SOKO 5113 Baltzer, Gerhard Setzmüller 1978
The Niklashausen Journey Antonio 1970
Doctor Who Xeron 1963
The Patty Duke Show Census Taker 1963

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙