Michael Grade

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Michael Ian Grade

Born

Monday, 08 March 1943

Actor Filmography

Saturday Live Self - Former BBC Chairman 2021
Billy Connolly: Made in Scotland Self 2018
RED by James Hogan Self 2016
Burt Bacharach: A Life in Song Self - Host 2015
The Green Park Self 2015
The Secret Life of Bob Monkhouse Self 2011
The Many Faces of... Self, Self - Former Television Executive 2010
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self 2009
The Story of the Costume Drama Himself 2008
Blackadder Exclusive: The Whole Rotten Saga Self 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Saturday Live Self - Former BBC Chairman 2021
Billy Connolly: Made in Scotland Self 2018
RED by James Hogan Self 2016
Burt Bacharach: A Life in Song Self - Host 2015
The Green Park Self 2015
The Secret Life of Bob Monkhouse Self 2011
The Many Faces of... Self, Self - Former Television Executive 2010
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self 2009
The Story of the Costume Drama Himself 2008
Blackadder Exclusive: The Whole Rotten Saga Self 2008
100 Greatest Stand-Ups Self - Audience Member 2007
Grumpy Old Men Self 2003
Best Ever Bond Self 2002
Timeshift Himself - Chairman, BBC, Himself - Presenter 2002
I Love 1980's Self 2001
Jonathan Creek Self 1997
Room 101 Self 1994
Have I Got News for You Self 1990
An Audience with Victoria Wood Himself, questioner / Self - Questioner 1988
French and Saunders Self 1987
Frontline Himself 1983
The South Bank Show Self 1978
Mastermind Self 1972
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Panorama Self 1953

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙