Michael Gwynn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Michael Gwynn was an English actor. He attended Mayfield College near Mayfield, Sussex. During the Second World War he served in East Africa as a major and was adjutant to the 2nd (Nyasaland) Battalion of the King's African Rifles.

Michael Gwynn was an English actor. He attended Mayfield College near Mayfield, Sussex. During the Second World War he served in East Africa as a major and was adjutant to the 2nd (Nyasaland) Battalion of the King's African Rifles.

Birth Name

Michael Denys Gwynn

Born

Thursday, 30 November 1916

Died

Thursday, 29 January 1976

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Karl Immelmann 2007
Spy Story Dawlish 1976
Poldark Justice Lister 1975
Fawlty Towers Lord Melbury 1975
Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em Wing Commander Day 1973
Thriller Oliver Mason 1973
Colditz Standardtenführer Hessler 1972
The Adventurer Sir Richard 1972
Justice Brigadier Craig-Astley 1971
Jason King Vaturin 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Karl Immelmann 2007
Spy Story Dawlish 1976
Poldark Justice Lister 1975
Fawlty Towers Lord Melbury 1975
Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em Wing Commander Day 1973
Thriller Oliver Mason 1973
Colditz Standardtenführer Hessler 1972
The Adventurer Sir Richard 1972
Justice Brigadier Craig-Astley 1971
Jason King Vaturin 1971
Scars of Dracula Priest 1970
Albert and Victoria Lord Mayberry 1970
Paul Temple Ripley 1969
The Virgin Soldiers Lt. Col. Bromley-Pickering 1969
My Partner the Ghost Hyde Watson 1969
Department S Drieker 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Robert Ingram 1969
The Expert Stephen Trimmer 1968
The Deadly Bees Dr. George Lang 1967
Adam Adamant Lives! Lord Hawksmoor 1966
Mystery and Imagination Sullivan 1966
The Baron Mark Seldon 1966
BBC Play of the Month Julius Winterhalter, Norton 1965
Thirty-Minute Theatre Thomas Glover 1965
Having a Wild Weekend Hardingford 1965
Secret Agent Military Attache - Colonel 1964
The Fall Of The Roman Empire Cornelius 1964
Espionage George Case 1963
Jason and the Argonauts Priest 1963
Cleopatra Cimber 1963
The Plane Makers Jeremy Dobell 1963
The Saint Martin Jeffroll 1962
Some People Vicar 1962
Barabbas Lazarus 1961
Question 7 Friedrich Gottfried - Pastor 1961
No Place Like Homicide! Malcolm Broughton 1961
The Avengers Bill 1961
Village of the Damned Major Alan Bernard 1960
Never Take Candy from A Stranger Prosecutor 1960
The Doctor's Dilemma Dr. Blenkinsop 1959
The Camp on Blood Island Tom Shields 1958
The Revenge of Frankenstein Karl 1958
Dunkirk Commander - Sheerness 1958
The Secret Place Steve Waring 1957
Armchair Theatre Louis 1956
The Magical World of Disney Gendarme 1954
The Runaway Bus 1st Transport Officer (as Michael Gwynne) 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙