Michael J. Pollard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Michael J. Pollard was an American character actor and comedian widely known for his role as C.W. Moss in the film Bonnie and Clyde (1967), for which he received an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor nomination.

Michael J. Pollard was an American character actor and comedian widely known for his role as C.W. Moss in the film Bonnie and Clyde (1967), for which he received an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor nomination.

Birth Name

Michael John Pollack Jr.

Born

Tuesday, 30 May 1939

Actor Filmography

Beautiful Darling Self 2010
Revolution! The Making of 'Bonnie and Clyde' Himself 2008
House of 1000 Corpses Stucky 2003
Backflash Don 2001
Out Of The Black Ned 2001
Forever Lulu Hippie 2000
Tumbleweeds Mr. Cummings 1999
Jack & Jill Ice Cream Man 1999
Becker Elliott 1998
The Unknown Cyclist Gabe Sinclair 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Beautiful Darling Self 2010
Revolution! The Making of 'Bonnie and Clyde' Himself 2008
House of 1000 Corpses Stucky 2003
Backflash Don 2001
Out Of The Black Ned 2001
Forever Lulu Hippie 2000
Tumbleweeds Mr. Cummings 1999
Jack & Jill Ice Cream Man 1999
Becker Elliott 1998
The Unknown Cyclist Gabe Sinclair 1998
L.A. Doctors 8294-7 1998
Merchants of Venus The Senator 1998
Stir Hotel Manager 1997
The Odyssey Aeolus 1997
Toxic Crusaders: The Movie Psycho (voice) 1997
Mad Dog Time Red Mash / Red Nash 1996
Skeeter Hopper 1993
Arizona Dream Fabian 1993
Split Second The Rat Catcher 1992
Sleepaway Camp IV: The Survivor Herman Miranda (archive footage) 1992
Eerie, Indiana Claude 1991
Motorama Lou 1991
The Art Of Dying Delbert 1991
Another You Brad 1991
Enid Is Sleeping Motel Manager 1991
Toxic Crusaders Psycho (voice), Psycho 1991
The Arrival Lou 1991
Working Tra$h Palomar 1990
Shades of LA 1990
Blossom Randy 1990
Dick Tracy Bug Bailey 1990
Wings Benny 1990
Dark Angel Boner 1990
Why Me? Ralph 1990
Tango & Cash Owen 1989
Heartstopper Dr. Lubbock 1989
Next Of Kin Harold 1989
Nasty Boys 1989
The Young Riders John Eberly 1989
Tales from the Crypt Ed 1989
Night Visitor Stanley Willard 1989
Fast Food Bud 1989
Season of Fear Bob 1989
Sleepaway Camp III: Teenage Wasteland Herman 1989
Scrooged Herman 1988
Paradise Lester Barr 1988
Superboy Mr. Mxyzptlk 1988
American Gothic Woody 1987
Roxanne Andy 1987
The American Way Tesla 1987
America Bob Jolly 1986
Crime Story Leon Barski 1986
The Patriot Howard 1986
Leo & Liz in Beverly Hills Leonard 1986
The Ray Bradbury Theater Mr. Benedict 1985
Heated Vengeance Snake 1985
Simon & Simon Barnaby 1981
The Fall Guy Billy Hutton 1981
Melvin and Howard Little Red 1980
Between the Lines The Hawker / Hawker 1977
The Four of the Apocalypse... Clem 1975
Sunday in the Country Leroy 1974
Movin' On Joe Shannon 1974
Get Christie Love! Leonard Marvin 1974
Dirty Little Billy Billy Bonney 1972
The Legend of Frenchie King The Sheriff 1971
Little Fauss and Big Halsy Little Fauss 1970
Hannibal Brooks Packy 1969
Jigsaw Dill 1968
The Dick Cavett Show Himself - Guest 1968
The New Cinema Himself 1968
The Danny Thomas Hour Donna's friend 1967
Cimarron Strip Bert 1967
Bonnie and Clyde C.W. Moss 1967
Caprice Barney 1967
Enter Laughing Marvin 1967
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. Herbie 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Jahn 1966
The Wild Angels Pigmy 1966
The Russians Are Coming! The Russians Are Coming! Stanley 1966
Honey West Jingles 1965
I Spy Bernie 1965
Lost in Space The Boy 1965
Branded Digby Popham 1965
The Baileys of Balboa Chester 1964
Mr. Novak Go-Go Reader 1963
Channing Walter 1963
Summer Magic Digby Popham 1963
The Stripper Jelly 1963
Going My Way Danny Larkin 1962
The Lucy Show Ted Mooney 1962
The Doctors and the Nurses Jody Haig 1962
The Virginian Georgie Sam Smith 1962
Hemingway's Adventures Of A Young Man George 1962
Window on Main Street Ziggy 1961
Route 66 Vinny 1960
The Andy Griffith Show Virgil 1960
Startime Doug 1959
Five Fingers Davey 1959
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis Jerome Krebs 1959
Sunday Showcase 1959
The DuPont Show of the Month 1957
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Hansel Eidelpfeiffer, Shoeshine Boy 1955
Gunsmoke Cyrus 1955
The Magical World of Disney Digby Popham 1954
Omnibus (segment) 1952
1968 Oscar Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominated
1968 Golden Globe Best Supporting Actor Nominated
1968 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Male Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙