Michael Lange

Director · Actor · Producer
53

Birth Name

Michael Edward Johnson

Born

Sunday, 07 August 1977

Actor Filmography

Fail Lab Head lab tech 2013
Underemployed Captain 2012
Flip This House Himself 2005
Dangerous Minds Jerome Griffin 1996
Father Hood Child in Mall 1993
Knight Rider 2000 Child in Mall 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fail Lab Head lab tech 2013
Underemployed Captain 2012
Flip This House Himself 2005
Dangerous Minds Jerome Griffin 1996
Father Hood Child in Mall 1993
Knight Rider 2000 Child in Mall 1991

Director Filmography

Daytime Divas 2017
The Mysteries of Laura 2014
Chasing Life 2014
Underemployed 2012
Jane by Design 2012
Switched at Birth 2011
My Future Boyfriend 2011
Drop Dead Diva 2009
Make It or Break It 2009
Eli Stone 2008
Dirty Sexy Money 2007
Greek 2007
Army Wives 2007
Brothers & Sisters 2006
Eureka 2006
Psych 2006
Criminal Minds 2005
Bones 2005
Reunion 2005
Related 2005
Point Pleasant 2005
Miss Match 2003
One Tree Hill 2003
The O.C. 2003
Black Sash 2003
Still Life 2003
Do Over 2002
Everwood 2002
Pasadena 2001
Maybe It's Me 2001
Special Unit 2 2001
Titans 2000
Tucker 2000
Strong Medicine 2000
Intern 2000
Angel 1999
Roswell 1999
Snoops 1999
To Have & to Hold 1998
Martial Law 1998
Dawson's Creek 1998
Players 1997
Ally McBeal 1997
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer 1997
Crisis Center 1997
Dangerous Minds 1996
Early Edition 1996
Profiler 1996
The Pretender 1996
The Burning Zone 1996
Tracey Takes On... 1996
American Gothic 1995
Charlie Grace 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys 1995
New York Undercover 1994
Christy 1994
Weird Science 1994
Burke's Law 1994
Diagnosis Murder 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman 1993
The X-Files 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. 1993
Going to Extremes 1992
The Larry Sanders Show 1992
The Commish 1991
Sisters 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 1990
Northern Exposure 1990
Life Goes On 1989
Hard Time on Planet Earth 1989
Paradise 1988
Freddy's Nightmares 1988
Jake and the Fatman 1987
Rags to Riches 1987
The Last Precinct 1986
Crazy like a Fox 1984
Hunter 1984
Riptide 1984
T.J. Hooker 1982
Dynasty 1981
Knots Landing 1979

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙