Michael Lindsay

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Michael Lindsay was an American voice actor who worked largely in anime, credited often as Dylan Tully.

Michael Lindsay was an American voice actor who worked largely in anime, credited often as Dylan Tully.

Birth Name

Michael J. Lindsay

Born

Thursday, 09 May 1963

Died

Saturday, 31 August 2019

Actor Filmography

Death Battle Greymon 2010
Bleach: Fade to Black, I Call Your Name Kisuke Urahara 2008
Bleach the Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion Kisuke Urahara 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Kankuro, Kankuro / Commentator 2007
Bleach: Memories of Nobody Kisuku Urahara 2006
Code Geass Shinichiro Tamaki 2006
Digimon Data Squad Gotsumon, Gostumon, Gotsumon / Agent #2, Gotsumon / Meteormon 2006
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel Kankuro 2005
Beach Girls AA Man #2 2005
Bleach Kisuke Urahara, Citizen 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Death Battle Greymon 2010
Bleach: Fade to Black, I Call Your Name Kisuke Urahara 2008
Bleach the Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion Kisuke Urahara 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Kankuro, Kankuro / Commentator 2007
Bleach: Memories of Nobody Kisuku Urahara 2006
Code Geass Shinichiro Tamaki 2006
Digimon Data Squad Gotsumon, Gostumon, Gotsumon / Agent #2, Gotsumon / Meteormon 2006
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel Kankuro 2005
Beach Girls AA Man #2 2005
Bleach Kisuke Urahara, Citizen 2004
Wolf's Rain Driver 2003
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Co-Worker Eating, J1-Pilot 2002
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Taxi Driver 2001
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy Bobby 2001
Digimon Adventure 02: Revenge of Diaboromon Joe Kido / Additional Voices 2001
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Skid-Z, Skid-Z / Rollbar 2000
Digimon: The Movie Joe / Greymon (voice) / Greymon 2000
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran Additional Voices 2000
Initial D: Second Stage Wataru Akiyama 1999
Dual! Paralle lunlun monogatari Additional Voices 1999
Digimon Adventure Joe Kido 1999
Serial Experiments Lain Delivery Man 1998
Cowboy Bebop Additional Voices, Decker, Weapon Shop Owner 1998
Perfect Blue Cham Manager / Mima Fan 1998
Outlaw Star Terry 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Bird Shinma / Street Vendor, Bird Shinma, Man on Bike / Man #2 / Policeman, Mr. Sone 1997
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 1996
Marmalade Boy Yuu Matsuura (voice) 1994
Black Jack Detective #2 at Briefing 1993
Akira Yamagata 1988
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space (voice) (as Dylan Tully) 1982
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow Amuro Ray 1981
Kidô Senshi Gundam Amuro Ray 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙