Michael Logan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Michael Maurice Logan

Born

Tuesday, 16 July 1907

Died

Friday, 01 January 1993

Actor Filmography

The Winds of War Alistair Tudsbury 1983
Oliver Twist Chairman of the Board 1982
Muck and Brass Mayor 1982
The Apple James Clark 1980
Minder 1st Winetaster 1979
Come Play with Me Minister 1977
The Sweeney Joke Teller 1975
Father Brown Sir Matthew Blake K.C. 1974
Wodehouse Playhouse Benson 1974
BBC2 Playhouse Dr. Powell 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Winds of War Alistair Tudsbury 1983
Oliver Twist Chairman of the Board 1982
Muck and Brass Mayor 1982
The Apple James Clark 1980
Minder 1st Winetaster 1979
Come Play with Me Minister 1977
The Sweeney Joke Teller 1975
Father Brown Sir Matthew Blake K.C. 1974
Wodehouse Playhouse Benson 1974
BBC2 Playhouse Dr. Powell 1974
Last of the Summer Wine Charlie Harris 1973
Upstairs, Downstairs Arthur Knowles 1971
Joe Hill 1971
Bless This House Mr. Marshall, Mr. Harper 1971
Father, Dear Father Muswell Lemming 1968
This Sporting Life Riley 1963
The Snake Woman Barkis 1961
The Avengers Commander Reece 1961
Maigret Hotel Manager 1960
Police Surgeon Landlord 1960
No Hiding Place Whitney 1959
A Question of Infidelity Court Usher 1958
Armchair Theatre Deveen, Harding 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Harry Bryce, James Gresley, Mr. Harris, Pete Hardy, Rev. James Harwood 1955
The Quiet Woman Police Sergeant 1951
The Mark of Cain Police Inspector 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙