Michael M. Vendrell

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Michael Maurice Vendrell

Born

Wednesday, 18 November 1953

Died

Sunday, 17 February 2013

Actor Filmography

Lost Trucker, Big Guy 2004
Angel Suit #2 1999
Famous Families Himself 1998
City Guys Guy #2 1997
Hourglass Policeman 1996
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Leo 1993
The Harvest Vent 1992
Tagteam Barney 1991
Twin Peaks Outside Bodyguard 1990
Brotherhood of the Rose (as Michael Vendrell) 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lost Trucker, Big Guy 2004
Angel Suit #2 1999
Famous Families Himself 1998
City Guys Guy #2 1997
Hourglass Policeman 1996
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Leo 1993
The Harvest Vent 1992
Tagteam Barney 1991
Twin Peaks Outside Bodyguard 1990
Brotherhood of the Rose (as Michael Vendrell) 1989
Fandango Helicopter Policeman 1985
The Master Matteson 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Lieutenant Mauntel 1983
Matt Houston Brother Riggs 1982
Circle Of Iron Martial Artist (as Michael Vendrell) 1978
Barnaby Jones Lars Jensen 1973

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙