Michael Marcantel

Director
33
Michael Marcantel is a former animation director on The Simpsons. He graduated from the California Institute of the Arts, where he studied in the Experimental Animation program under Jules Engel.

Michael Marcantel is a former animation director on The Simpsons. He graduated from the California Institute of the Arts, where he studied in the Experimental Animation program under Jules Engel.

Birth Name

Michael Webster Marcantel

Born

Saturday, 12 April 1958

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙