Michael Nouri

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Michael Nouri is an American television and film actor. His father, Edmond Nouri was born in Iraq.

Michael Nouri is an American television and film actor. His father, Edmond Nouri was born in Iraq.

Birth Name

Michael David Nouri

Born

Sunday, 09 December 1945

Actor Filmography

Street Justice Capt. Bill Wallace 2021
The Movies Nick Hurley (archive footage) 2019
Yellowstone Bob Schwartz 2018
Alex & The List Rabbi Baskin 2018
Woman Walks Ahead Karl Valentine 2018
Con Man Uncle Joe 2018
Manhunt Bob Guccione 2017
Guest Appearances Rob 2017
Beyond the Trek Nordham 2017
Street Level Larry 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Street Justice Capt. Bill Wallace 2021
The Movies Nick Hurley (archive footage) 2019
Yellowstone Bob Schwartz 2018
Alex & The List Rabbi Baskin 2018
Woman Walks Ahead Karl Valentine 2018
Con Man Uncle Joe 2018
Manhunt Bob Guccione 2017
Guest Appearances Rob 2017
Beyond the Trek Nordham 2017
Street Level Larry 2016
Heartbeat Gérard Panttiere 2016
American Crime Story Norman Blachford 2016
The Squeeze Jimmy Diamonds 2015
The Slap Thanassis 2015
Taken Away Senator Worthington 2014
NCIS: New Orleans Jason Campbell 2014
Chicago P.D. Carlo Tafani 2014
Hunt for the Labyrinth Killer Galen Anderson 2013
Any Day Now Miles Dubrow 2012
Dark Desire Phil 2012
Major Crimes Congressman Steven Keller 2012
Easy Rider 2: The Ride Home Ward 2012
The Exes James Malcolm 2011
Body of Proof Daniel Russo 2011
Blue Bloods Nick Constantine 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Oscar Hirsch 2010
Sinatra Club Fatico 2010
The Proposal Chairman Bergen 2009
Legend of the Seeker Frederick Amnell 2008
Crash Wesley Thigpen 2008
Privileged Miles Franklin 2008
Damages Phil Grey 2007
Army Wives General Ludwig 2007
Brothers & Sisters Milo Peterman 2006
Invincible Mr. Tose 2006
Last Holiday Congressman Stewart 2006
South Beach Warren Stella 2006
Boynton Beach Club Donald 2005
Searching For Bobby D Angelo 2005
House Thad Barton 2004
CSI: NY Denney Lancaster 2004
Medical Investigation Wes Douglas 2004
The Terminal Max 2004
The Lyon's Den Simon Freed 2003
Cold Case Kyle Silver 2003
NCIS Mossad Director Eli David, Director Eli David 2003
The O.C. Dr. Neil Roberts 2003
VH1 Goes Inside Himself 2003
High Roller: The Stu Ungar Story Vincent 2003
Klepto Dr. Cohn 2003
Without a Trace Byron Carlton 2002
Lovely & Amazing Dr. Crane 2002
Terminal Error Brad 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Elder Roberts, Henry Webster 2001
Star Trek: Enterprise Arev, aka Syrran 2001
61* Joe DiMaggio 2001
Second Honeymoon Phillip 2001
Carman: The Champion Freddie 2001
Finding Forrester Dr. Spence 2000
The District FBI Agent Spencer 2000
Gideon's Crossing Cardiologist 2000
The West Wing Roy Turner 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Dallas Warner 1999
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Himself 1999
This Matter of Marriage Adam Barr 1998
Style & Substance Jeff 1998
The Practice Dwight Haber 1997
Early Edition Stanley Hollenbeck 1996
Overkill Lloyd Wheeler 1996
Victor/Victoria King Marchand 1995
To the Limit Thomas 'China' Smith 1995
Hologram Man Edward Jameson 1995
Lady in Waiting Jimmy Scavetti 1994
Inner Sanctum II Bill Reed 1994
Touched by an Angel Carl Northum, Greg Sawyer 1994
Fortunes of War Father Aran 1994
Burke's Law Judd Timmons 1994
The Hidden II Tom Beck (archive footage) 1993
Da Vinci's War China Smith 1993
No Escape No Return Dante 1993
American Yakuza Dino Campanela 1993
Black Ice Ben Shorr 1992
Exclusive Reed Pierce 1992
Love & War Kip Zakaris 1992
In the Arms of a Killer Brian Venible 1992
The Final Contract David Sloane 1992
Total Exposure Dave Murphy 1991
The Psychic Theodore 'Ted' Steering 1991
Changes Peter Hallam 1991
Fatal Sky Jeff Milker 1990
Captain America Lt. Colonel Louis 1990
Little Vegas Frank de Carlo 1990
Law & Order Dr. Donald Cosgrove 1990
Thieves of Fortune Juan Luis 1990
Shattered Dreams John Fedders 1990
Quiet Victory: The Charlie Wedemeyer Story Charlie Wedemeyer 1988
The Hidden Tom Beck 1987
Rage of Angels: The Story Continues James Moretti 1986
Downtown Det. John Forney 1986
GoBots: Battle of the Rock Lords Boulder (voice) 1986
Between Two Women Harry Petherton 1986
The Imagemaker Roger Blackwell 1986
Daniel and the Lion's Den (voice) 1986
Star Fairies Giant (voice) 1985
The Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible 1985
Bay City Blues Joe Rohner 1983
Flashdance Nick Hurley 1983
Gangster Wars Charles "Lucky" Luciano 1981
The Gangster Chronicles Charles 'Lucky' Luciano 1981
Fun and Games Greg 1980
The Last Convertible Jean RGR des Barres 1979
The Curse of Dracula Count Dracula 1979
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
Beacon Hill Giorgio Bullock 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙