Michael Ostrowski

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Michael Ostrowski is an Austrian actor. He has appeared in more than forty films since 2002.

Michael Ostrowski is an Austrian actor. He has appeared in more than forty films since 2002.

Birth Name

Michael Stockinger

Born

Wednesday, 03 January 1973

Actor Filmography

Help, I Shrunk My Friends Lehrer Coldegol 2021
Kaiserschmarrndrama Pathologe Günter / Günther 2021
Sargnagel - Der Film Michael Ostrowski 2021
Enfant Terrible Peter Chatel 2020
I've Never Been to New York Fred, der Maskenbildner / Fred 2019
Leberkäsjunkie Günther / Pathologe Günter 2019
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) Abnor 2019
Labaule & Erben Tillman Blomeier 2018
Cold Feet Frank Peters 2018
Sauerkrautkoma Pathologe Günther 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Help, I Shrunk My Friends Lehrer Coldegol 2021
Kaiserschmarrndrama Pathologe Günter / Günther 2021
Sargnagel - Der Film Michael Ostrowski 2021
Enfant Terrible Peter Chatel 2020
I've Never Been to New York Fred, der Maskenbildner / Fred 2019
Leberkäsjunkie Günther / Pathologe Günter 2019
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) Abnor 2019
Labaule & Erben Tillman Blomeier 2018
Cold Feet Frank Peters 2018
Sauerkrautkoma Pathologe Günther 2018
Party Hard Die Young Veranstalter 2018
Help, I Shrunk My Parents Lehrer Coldegol 2018
Anna Fucking Molnar Galamoderator 2017
Tiere Harald 2017
Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu total Bauer 2017
Hotel Rock'n'Roll Max 2016
Schweinskopf al dente Pathologe Günther 2016
Help, I Shrunk My Teacher Herr Coldegol / Lehrer Herr Coldegol 2015
Look Who's Back Rico Mancello 2015
Half Brothers Pater Don Franz / Don Franz 2015
Konrad & Katharina Hausmeister 2014
BÖsterreich Der Sexsüchtige 2014
Und Äktschn! Sparkassen-Filialleiter Faltermeier / Faltermeier 2014
Herr Ostrowski sucht das Glück Himself 2014
Bad Fucking Killian Hintersteiner 2013
Dampfnudelblues Pathologe Günter / Gerichtsmediziner 2013
Taking It Back Patrick Angerer 2013
Hai-Alarm am Müggelsee Griechischer Wirt 2013
Kokowääh 2 Fichtlhuber / Joseph Fichtelhuber 2013
Kebab mit Alles Prinz Eugen 2011
The Way to Live Studienberater 2011
The Unintentional Kidnapping of Mrs. Elfriede Ott Toni Cantussi 2010
Kill Daddy Good Night Demonstrant 1 2009
Same Same But Different Alex 2009
Mein Kampf Kleiner Dieb 2009
Fast Forward Mario Wondrak 2009
Contact High Max / Hans Wurst 2009
Die Lawine 2007
Tell Soldat Gustl 2007
Free to Leave Jens 2007
Kronprinz Rudolf Count Pista Karolyi 2006
Kotsch Chris 2006
Slumming Alex 2006
Four Women and a Funeral Franzi Dengg, Franzi 2005
Slugs Max 2004
Dorfers Donnerstalk Schallbert Gilet 2004
SOKO Kitzbühel Harry Filser 2001
Kommissar Rex Fredi Lang 1994
Doppelter Einsatz 1994

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

The Player 2015
Human Target 2010
Jericho 2006
E-Ring 2005
CSI: Miami 2002
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙