Michael Phillips

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Michael Phillips is an American film producer.

Michael Phillips is an American film producer.

Birth Name

Michael S. Phillips

Born

Tuesday, 29 June 1943

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Spielberg Himself - Producer 2017
Kissing in the Rain Director 2014
Intersection Yoga Student 2012
Entourage Himself 2004
Easy Riders, Raging Bulls: How the Sex, Drugs and Rock 'N' Roll Generation Saved Hollywood Himself 2003
The Golden Globes: Hollywood's Dirty Little Secret Himself 2003
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Magistrate 1995
Begotten 1991
At the Movies Himself - Co-Host 1986
Electra Glide In Blue Commune Guy 1973
Primus Kevin Brown 1971

Producer Filmography

1977 Oscar Best Picture Nominated
1974 Oscar Best Picture Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙