Michael Robinson

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Michael John Huntly Robinson

Born

Tuesday, 13 January 1959

Actor Filmography

Black Magic Show Mike 2017
Life on the Line Surgeon 2016
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Commanding Officer 2016
I Do, I Do, I Do Doctor 2015
Mad Dogs Policeman 2015
Big Giant Swords Himself - Videographer 2015
Dark Temptations 2014
Party Girl Dean 2014
Some Assembly Required Henry Melody 2014
Greatest Mysteries Himself - Associate Professor: University of Hartford 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Black Magic Show Mike 2017
Life on the Line Surgeon 2016
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Commanding Officer 2016
I Do, I Do, I Do Doctor 2015
Mad Dogs Policeman 2015
Big Giant Swords Himself - Videographer 2015
Dark Temptations 2014
Party Girl Dean 2014
Some Assembly Required Henry Melody 2014
Greatest Mysteries Himself - Associate Professor: University of Hartford 2013
Assault on Wall Street Johnson 2013
Endgame Marv (as Darcy Robinson) 2011
Hiccups Vet 2010
I (Almost) Got Away With It Himself - EVP Content Protection MPAA 2010
The Troop Principal 2009
Christmas Crash Rescue One Officer 2009
Far Cry Tourist George 2008
Reaper Male Mourner 2007
BloodRayne: Deliverance Mayor 2007
Postal Seminar Speaker 2007
Supernatural Stuart Holmes 2005
Floored By Love Norman 2005
A Simple Curve Phil 2005
Broken Saints General Briggs (voice) 2004
Lost Trader 2004
Dead Like Me Bill 'Kostakovich' Bright 2003
Wild Blue Neils Deighton 2000
7 vidas Jugador 1999
Stargate SG-1 Councilman #1 1997
Blue's Clues Steve's Friend 1996
The Frighteners Deputy 1996
The Last Tattoo Marine Guard #1 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Captain of the Guard 1995
Missing Persons Sean O'Toole 1993
Neon Rider Boss 1990
Wiseguy Waiter 1987
MacGyver Robot Assassin 1985
Rainbow War 1985
Danger Bay Courier, Hugh Samuels 1984
The Magical World of Disney Dog 1954

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙