Michael Sorich

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Michael John Sorich is an American actor, voice actor, writer, director and voice director.

Michael John Sorich is an American actor, voice actor, writer, director and voice director.

Birth Name

Michael John Sorich

Born

Sunday, 23 March 1958

Actor Filmography

Dorohedoro Vaux (voice), (voice) 2020
The Valhalla Murders Vidar (voice) 2019
The Bonfire of Destiny Additional Voices (voice) 2019
The Angry Birds Movie 2 Additional Voice (voice) 2019
Kengan Ashura Julius Reinhold (voice) 2019
Ride Your Wave Lieutenant / Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Children of the Sea Jim Cusack / Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Osmosis Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty The Sun (voice) 2019
Penguin Highway Additional Voices (voice) 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dorohedoro Vaux (voice), (voice) 2020
The Valhalla Murders Vidar (voice) 2019
The Bonfire of Destiny Additional Voices (voice) 2019
The Angry Birds Movie 2 Additional Voice (voice) 2019
Kengan Ashura Julius Reinhold (voice) 2019
Ride Your Wave Lieutenant / Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Children of the Sea Jim Cusack / Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Osmosis Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty The Sun (voice) 2019
Penguin Highway Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Back Street Girls Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Digimon Adventure Tri. 6: Future Zudomon / Vikemon (voice) 2018
Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer (voice) 2018
Forest of Piano Raphael (voice) 2018
Fugitiva Simon (voice) 2018
Lost Song Talgia (voice) 2018
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Leo Da Vinci: Mission Mona Lisa Lisa's Father 2018
ZBurbs Banker Zombie 2017
Condorito: The Movie Tremebunda (voice) 2017
Son of Bigfoot Wilbur (voice) 2017
Lu Over The Wall Chairman (voice) 2017
Money Heist Moscow (voice) 2017
Monster High: Electrified Dracula (voice) 2017
Little Witch Academia Fafnir (voice) 2017
Lastman Additional Voices (voice), Holy Father (voice), Holy Father 2016
In This Corner of the World Juro (voice) 2016
A Silent Voice: The Movie Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Monster High: Welcome to Monster High Dracula 2016
Mob Psycho 100 Dimple (voice), Narrator (voice) 2016
The Angry Birds Movie Loop Group (voice) 2016
Twin Star Exorcists Kawase (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure Tri. 2: Decision Zudomon 2016
The Wild Life Cecil (voice: English version) 2016
Ajin Takahashi (voice) 2016
One Punch Man Crablante (voice) 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Dragon Ball Super Leader (voice) 2015
The Admiral Commander-in-chief Kwon Yul (voice) 2014
Sailor Moon Crystal Pharaoh 90 2014
Yo-Kai Watch Whisper (voice), Whisper 2014
Thunder and the House of Magic Crane Operator (voice) 2013
The Magic Snowflake Santa Claus / Contrary Santa (voice) 2013
KILL La KILL Barazo Mankanshoku 2013
Hatched Bullhorn / Melvin (voice) 2013
Coppelion Kamata (voice) 2013
Tenkai Knights Scorpidon (voice) 2013
The Tower Chef (voice) 2012
009 Re: Cyborg Cyborg 006 (voice) 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Ryohei Higashikata (voice) 2012
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise Additional Voices (voice) 2012
The Adventures of Panda Warrior Shadowfeet (voice) 2012
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie Gamabunta (voice) / Gamabunta (voice: English version) 2012
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Barbie: Life in the Dreamhouse Announcer 2012
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices (voice: English version) 2012
Zarafa Mahmoud (voice) 2012
The Greatest Miracle Old Priest (voice) 2011
Hunter x Hunter Tonpa (voice), Additional voices (voice), Islander A (voice) 2011
Bad Reception The Preacher 2011
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison Gamabunta (voice) 2011
Kung Fu Panda 2 ADR Group (voice) 2011
Onigamiden - Legend of the Millennium Dragon Additional Voices (voice) 2011
Mix Master Additional Voices (voice), Chairman 2011
Santa's Apprentice Contrary Santa (voice) / Nightmare Santa / Inspector Stevens 2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower Choza Akimichi (voice: English version) 2010
Digimon Fusion Additional Voices (voice) 2010
Space Dogs (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich) 2010
Kidô senshi Gandamu Yunikôn: Yunikôn no hi Otto Mitas (voice), Otto Mitas 2010
Durarara!! Ganguro Girl (voice) 2010
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Tantras (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2009
The Tale of Despereaux Additional Voices (voice) 2008
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return! Cyclops (voice) 2008
Mia And The Migoo Nenesse (voice) 2008
Ghost in the Shell 2.0 Ishikawa (voice) 2008
Three Delivery Additional Voices (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich) 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration Senator Ron Davis (voice) 2008
Bleach the Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion Tessai Tsukabishi (voice) 2007
Crows Zero Detective Kurowa (voice) 2007
Trick or Treaters Policeman (voice) 2007
Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure South Dakota Scientist 1 (voice) 2007
Blue Dragon Hippopotamus (voice), Norg Engineer (voice), Jibral Soldier (voice) 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Toad Messenger (voice) 2007
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles Sparks (voice) 2007
Idaten Jump Hosuke the Owl, Hosuke the Owl / Captain Masagi, Hosuke the Owl / Danny, Hosuke the Owl / Ken's Masked Voice, Hosuke the Owl / Patron #1, Hosuke the Owl, Crewman, Hosuke the Owl, Rogue MTB Team Leader, Hosuke the Owl, Sebastian, Hosuke the Owl, Villager, Hosuke, Rogue MTB Team Leader, Rogue MTB Team Member 2006
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Tamahei (voice), Bodyguard (voice), Prisoners (voice) 2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Store Owner (voice) 2006
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom Michiru Tsuki (voice: English version) 2006
Bleach: Memories Of Nobody Tessai Tsukabishi 2006
Flag Nadi Olowakandi (voice) 2006
Digimon Data Squad Baromon 2006
Curious George Seen It Cab Driver (voice) 2006
Hellsing Ultimate Vatican Officer, Wild Geese Member 2006
Tugger: The Jeep 4x4 Who Wanted to Fly Frank (voice) (as Mike Sorich) 2005
Gun x Sword Nero (voice) 2005
Leo the Lion Hyena #1 (voice) 2005
Samurai Commando Mission 1549 Doku (voice) 2005
Eyeshield 21 Additional Voices (voice) 2005
Battle B-Daman 2005
What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? Various Character Voices 2004
The Nutcracker and The Mouseking Additional voices (voice) 2004
Bleach Tessai Tsukabishi, Don Kanonji / Tessai Tsukabishi, Don Kanonji, Fishbone D / Glasses-Wearing Ghost 2004
The Chronicles Of Riddick ADR Loop Group (voice) 2004
Cutie Honey: Live Action (voice) 2004
Appleseed Bar Troublemaker (voice) 2004
Monster Mr. Fortner, Bartender, Detective Novak, Man on Street 2004
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Cotton Candy Glob (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich) 2004
Phoenix Additional Voices (voice) 2004
Dawn of the Dead ADR Group (voice) 2004
Duel Masters Benny Haha 2004
Pororo to the Cookie Castle Duke 2004
Gungrave Widge / Lightning Thug #1 / Norton / Priest / Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Sinbad: Legend Of The Seven Seas ADR Group (voice) 2003
Zatch Bell! Garza (voice) 2003
Last Exile Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Ju-on: The Grudge Inspector Nakagawa 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Henchman (voice), Huanlong Boss #2 (voice) 2002
Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra Additional Voices (voice) 2002
Digimon: Island of the Lost Digimon Neemon (voice) 2002
Sakura Wars Additional Voices (voice) 2001
The Prince of Light Hanuman 2001
Power Rangers Time Force Brickneck 2001
The Accidental Spy (voice) 2001
Gen¹³ Additional Voices (voice) (as Mike Sorich) 2000
Digimon: The Movie Miko / Big Agumon / Gargomon (voice) 2000
A Family in Crisis: The Elian Gonzales Story Castro 2000
Power Rangers in 3D: Triple Force Triskull (voice) 2000
DinoZaurs Dragozaur Army Forces (voice) 2000
Noriega: God's Favorite Fidel Castro 2000
Attack the Gas Station! Paint's Dad (voice) 1999
Tenchi Forever!: The Movie Kamidake (voice) 1999
Seven Days Fidel Castro 1998
Rusty: A Dog's Tale Additional Voices (voice) 1998
Golgo 13: Queen Bee Bernard (voice) 1998
Cowboy Bebop Giraffe (voice) 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Captain (voice), Chang (voice) 1997
Power Rangers Turbo Shrinkasect (voice), Voltmeister (voice) 1997
BeetleBorgs Roboborg (voice), Mums (voice), Grenade Guy (voice), Super Grenade Guy (voice) 1996
Armitage III: Polymatrix Pilot (voice) 1996
Black Jack: The Movie Additional Voices (voice) 1996
Iron Monkey 2 Mr. Ho (voice) 1996
Power Rangers Zeo Squatt 1996
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai Sensei Kamiya (Sony Samurai X dub) (voice) 1996
Ghost in the Shell Ishikawa (voice) (as Mike Sorich) 1995
Masked Rider Double Face (voice), Double Face 1995
Playboy's Really Naked Truth Various, Various (archive footage) 1995
Street Fighter II: V Zangief, Mr. Masters 1995
My Father is a Hero (voice) 1995
Kishin dôji Zenki Sohma (voice) 1995
Lord Zedd's Monster Heads: The Greatest Villains of the Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Squatt 1995
Fist Of Legend (voice) 1994
Turbocharged Thunderbirds The Hood, The Hood (voice) 1994
V.R. Troopers Woody Stocker, Decimator, Horrorbot (voice), Zelton (voice) 1994
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie Zangief (voice) (as Don Carey / William Johnson) 1994
The Bodyguard from Beijing (voice: English version) 1994
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals Ra Devil (voice) 1994
Marmalade Boy Rihito Sakuma (voice) 1994
The Legend of Drunken Master (voice) 1994
Black Jack Bar Patron C (voice) 1993
The Cockpit Okiumi (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich) 1993
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Squatt (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich), Squatt, Squatt (voice), Double Face (voice), Crabby Cabbie (voice), Squatt (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich) / Squatt, Hate Master (voice), Squatt (voice) / Squatt, Squatt (credit only), Vampirus (voice), Grock (voice) 1993
The Legend II (voice) 1993
The Legend (voice) 1993
Tenchi Muyô! Additional Voices (voice) 1992
Swordsman II (voice) 1992
Sailor Moon Rei's Grandfather (voice), Additional Voices (voice), MC (voice), Frankenstein (voice) 1992
El retorno de D'Artacan Athos (voice) 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory Kult (voice) (as Cheo Caray) 1991
Operation Condor Additional Voices (voice) 1991
Vice Academy Part 2 Daddy Trucker 1990
La Femme Nikita Rico 1990
Seinfeld Castro 1989
Goku Midnight Eye Won (voice) 1989
Akira Council 3 (voice: English version) 1988
Captain of the Forest Poppy / Dini / Ravioli (voice) (as Mikey Godzilla) 1988
You Can't Hurry Love Drug Dealer 1988
La llamada de los gnomos Pat (voice) (as Mickey Godzilla) 1987
Lily C.A.T. Jimmy (voice) 1987
Project A 2 Captain Chi / Police Board Member (voice) 1987
Black Magic M-66 Additional Voices (voice) / Building Soldier 2 1987
Married... with Children Fidel Castro 1987
City on Fire Chow Nam (voice) 1987
Castle in the Sky Additional Voices (voice) 1986
Born to Defense (voice) 1986
Megazone 23 Bus Driver (Streamline Pictures dub) (voice: English version) 1985
Robotech Bron / Sparks / Utema / Group Leader / Lucas / Soldier / White Knight / Tech / Captain / Cookie Vendor / Zentraedi / Pilot / Conductor, Bron / Sparks / Utema / Group Leader / Lucas / Soldier / White Knight / Tech / Captain / Cookie Vendor 1985
Fist of the North Star Dante (voice) 1984
Project A Captain Chi (voice) 1983
Dragon Lord (voice) 1982
D'Artacan y los tres mosqueperros 1981
Lupin the 3rd Additional Voices (voice), Lonebach (voice), Olivera Net: Police Chief Of Rio (voice) 1977
The Smurfs and the Magic Flute Hefty Smurf (voice) 1976
Lupin the 3rd Additional Voices (voice) 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙