Michael Wong

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Michael Fitzgerald Wong a.k.a. Wong Man-tak is a Chinese-American actor based in Hong Kong.

Michael Fitzgerald Wong a.k.a. Wong Man-tak is a Chinese-American actor based in Hong Kong.

Birth Name

Michael Man Tak Wong

Born

Friday, 16 April 1965

Actor Filmography

Ip Man: Kung Fu Master 2019
Chasing the Dragon II: Wild Wild Bunch 2019
Triple Threat Old Man 2019
Agent Mr. Chan Arcaba 2018
Skiptrace Dima 2016
Zombie Fight Club Captain Ma 2014
Transformers: Age Of Extinction Hong Kong Police Chief 2014
Z Storm Malcom Wu / Malcolm Wu 2014
Delete My Love Boss / ''Delete to'' Rich Ma 2014
The Man from Macau Officer Lee (Hong-Kong police) 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ip Man: Kung Fu Master 2019
Chasing the Dragon II: Wild Wild Bunch 2019
Triple Threat Old Man 2019
Agent Mr. Chan Arcaba 2018
Skiptrace Dima 2016
Zombie Fight Club Captain Ma 2014
Transformers: Age Of Extinction Hong Kong Police Chief 2014
Z Storm Malcom Wu / Malcolm Wu 2014
Delete My Love Boss / ''Delete to'' Rich Ma 2014
The Man from Macau Officer Lee (Hong-Kong police) 2014
Firestorm Chief Superintendant Choi 2013
The Mercury Conspiracy Police Commissioner Xi Chan 2013
SDU: Sex Duties Unit Stone / Stone, SDU officer 2013
7 Assassins Fang Bide 2013
Cold War York Tsang 2012
Nightfall Han Tsui 2012
Triple Tap Mr. Kong / Mr Kong 2010
The Blood Bond Pilot Kadin Ryan 2010
Overheard Will Ma / Willie Ma 2009
Seven Swords Prince Dokado 2005
House of Fury Rocco 2005
Along Came Polly Salsa Band 2004
Magic Kitchen Mook 2004
Women from Mars Michael Niu / Michael (Fei) 2002
The New Option Stone 2002
The Replacement Suspect Inspector Kong 2001
Reisei to jônetsu no aida Marvin Lai 2001
There Is a Secret in My Soup Police officer 2001
Devil's Offspring Police Inspector Wong 1999
Enter the Eagles Marty 1998
Knock Off Han (as Michael Fitzegerald Wong) 1998
Beast Cops Michael Cheung 1998
Pau mui John Cannon 1998
Wan quan jie hun shou ce Sam Wong 1997
Once a Thief Michael Tang 1996
Once a Thief Michael Tang 1996
First Option Officer Don Wong (as Michael Fitzgerald Wong) 1996
Nash Bridges Po Lin 1996
Three Wishes Additional Ball Player 1995
Thunderbolt Steve Cannon 1995
The Case Of The Cold Fish Jerk Sir / Michael Cheung Fat-Loin 1995
The Long and Winding Road Joe Ma 1994
Return to a Better Tomorrow Duke Simon 1994
The Final Option Stone Wong 1994
Treasure Hunt Michael 1994
Fatal Love Law Fuk-Tin 1993
Don't Stop My Crazy Love for You Charlie Fok 1993
City Hunter Hideyuki Makimura 1993
Tiger Cage 3 John 1991
Will of Iron Michael 1991
Love Is Love Ms Kuan's new boyfriend 1990
In the Line of Duty 4 Captain Michael Wong 1989
The Vineyard Jeremy Young 1989
China Beach Peddler 1988
Ching yi sam Lucky 1988
Wonder Women Hon-del-ly 1987
Legacy of Rage Michael 1986
Challenge of the Ninja 1986
In the Line of Duty Michael Wong, Security Guard 1986
Murimgori 1982
The Smurfs Additional Voices 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙