Micheline Dax

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Micheline Josette Renée Etevenon

Born

Monday, 03 March 1924

Died

Sunday, 27 April 2014

Actress Filmography

The Invisible Woman Mamie 2009
Park Benches La voisine philosophe 2009
Max & Co Madame Doudou 2007
L'ex-femme de ma vie Madame Belin / Mme Belin 2005
Les clés du paradis Olga 1991
Lucky Luke (credit only), (voice), Calamity Jane 1984
The Twelve Tasks of Asterix Grande Prêtresse / High Priestess / La grande prêtresse / Cléopâtre 1976
The Acrobat Mme Lamour 1976
Flat Out Chantal Moreau 1975
Shut Up, Gulli Mme Le Marlec 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Invisible Woman Mamie 2009
Park Benches La voisine philosophe 2009
Max & Co Madame Doudou 2007
L'ex-femme de ma vie Madame Belin / Mme Belin 2005
Les clés du paradis Olga 1991
Lucky Luke (credit only), (voice), Calamity Jane 1984
The Twelve Tasks of Asterix Grande Prêtresse / High Priestess / La grande prêtresse / Cléopâtre 1976
The Acrobat Mme Lamour 1976
Flat Out Chantal Moreau 1975
Shut Up, Gulli Mme Le Marlec 1974
L'événement le plus important depuis que l'homme a marché sur la Lune Mme Corfa 1973
Tintin and the Lake of Sharks Bianca Castafiore (voice) / Bianca Castafiore 1972
Ces messieurs de la gâchette La directrice de l'usine / La directrice 1970
Asterix and Cleopatra Cléopâtre (voice) / Cléopâtre 1968
Le grand bidule Lola Gopec 1967
Tender Scoundrel Marjorie 1966
Six in Paris Prostitute (segment "Rue Saint-Denis") / Prostituée ("Rue Saint-Denis") 1965
Love and the Frenchwoman Lulu (segment "Enfance, L'") / Lulu ('L'enfance') 1960
This Pretty World Lulu 1957
Don Juan Doña Elvira 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us Yvette Guilbert 1956
Ah! The Beautiful Priestesses of Bacchus Petit rôle 1954
Rue de l'Estrapade Denise 1953
Monelle Petit rôle 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙