Michelle Chen

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 55
Michelle Chen Yanxi is a Taiwanese actress and singer.

Michelle Chen Yanxi is a Taiwanese actress and singer.

Birth Name

Mei-hsuan Chen

Born

Tuesday, 31 May 1983

Actress Filmography

Pali Road Lily Zhang 2016
The Legend of Qin Duan Murong 2015
This Is Me Qiu Yingzi 2015
12 Golden Ducks Suk-fan 2015
Café. Waiting. Love Customer (Cameo) / Customer 2014
Urban Games Fee 2014
Lock Me Up, Tie Him Down Luo Lichang 2014
Golden Chickensss (as Yan-Hsi Chen) 2014
Badges of Fury Sgt Angela / Angela 2013
Together Jojo / Su Qiaoqiao 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pali Road Lily Zhang 2016
The Legend of Qin Duan Murong 2015
This Is Me Qiu Yingzi 2015
12 Golden Ducks Suk-fan 2015
Café. Waiting. Love Customer (Cameo) / Customer 2014
Urban Games Fee 2014
Lock Me Up, Tie Him Down Luo Lichang 2014
Golden Chickensss (as Yan-Hsi Chen) 2014
Badges of Fury Sgt Angela / Angela 2013
Together Jojo / Su Qiaoqiao 2013
Ripples of Desire White Snow 2012
The Soul of Bread Xue Xiaoping / Ping 2012
You Are the Apple of My Eye Shen Chia-Yi / Chia-Yi Shen 2011
The Tempests of First Love Zhuang Kaien 2010
Hear Me Peng 2009

Director Filmography

Mini 2007

Producer Filmography

Cyberchase 2002
Frontline 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙