Michelle Khan

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
63
Michelle Yeoh Choo-Kheng, PSM is a Malaysian actress. She rose to fame in 1990s Hong Kong action films, and is best known internationally for her roles in the James Bond film Tomorrow Never Dies (1997), and martial arts film Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000), along with recent international English films and series.

Michelle Yeoh Choo-Kheng, PSM is a Malaysian actress. She rose to fame in 1990s Hong Kong action films, and is best known internationally for her roles in the James Bond film Tomorrow Never Dies (1997), and martial arts film Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000), along with recent international English films and series.

Birth Name

Yeoh Chu-Kheng

Born

Monday, 06 August 1962

Links

Actress Filmography

Avatar 5 Dr. Karina Mogue 2025
Avatar 4 Dr. Karina Mogue 2025
Avatar 3 Dr. Karina Mogue 2023
Everything Everywhere All at Once (rumored) 2022
Avatar 2 Dr. Karina Mogue 2021
Minions: The Rise of Gru Master Chow (voice) 2021
Blazing Samurai Yuki (voice) / Yuki 2021
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings 2021
Boss Level 2020
Gunpowder Milkshake Florence 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Avatar 5 Dr. Karina Mogue 2025
Avatar 4 Dr. Karina Mogue 2025
Avatar 3 Dr. Karina Mogue 2023
Everything Everywhere All at Once (rumored) 2022
Avatar 2 Dr. Karina Mogue 2021
Minions: The Rise of Gru Master Chow (voice) 2021
Blazing Samurai Yuki (voice) / Yuki 2021
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings 2021
Boss Level 2020
Gunpowder Milkshake Florence 2020
Last Christmas Santa 2019
Master Z: Ip Man Legacy Tso Ngan Kwan 2018
Star Trek: Short Treks Lt. Philippa Georgiou 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
After Trek Herself 2017
Star Trek: Discovery Philippa Georgiou, Emperor Georgiou, Captain Philippa Georgiou 2017
Celebrity Page Herself 2013
New Day Herself 2013
Strike Back Li-Na, Mei Foster 2010
Rose, c'est Paris Herself 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
Shootout Herself 2003
Storyline Online Self 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
Masters of the Martial Arts Presented by Wesley Snipes Herself (archive footage) 1998
Highly Classified: The World of 007 Herself 1998
The Secrets of 007: The James Bond Files Herself 1997
Top Fighter 2 Herself 1996
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Herself, Self 1996
Dynamite Fighters 1987
In the Line of Duty 1986
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage), Herself 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙