Michelle Lee

Actor · Producer · Writer
63
Michelle Lee is a Chinese American female martial artist, stuntwoman and actress. Since early 2000s, Lee played and provided stunts and motion capture for dozens of films, series and video games, including for the roles of Ada Wong in Resident Evil 6 and Mileena in the second season of Mortal Kombat: Legacy.

Michelle Lee is a Chinese American female martial artist, stuntwoman and actress. Since early 2000s, Lee played and provided stunts and motion capture for dozens of films, series and video games, including for the roles of Ada Wong in Resident Evil 6 and Mileena in the second season of Mortal Kombat: Legacy.

Birth Name

Michelle Charlene Lee

Born

Wednesday, 02 August 1978

Actress Filmography

Black Widow Red Room Widow 2020
Blood & Treasure Violet 2019
The Green Ghost Song Shijin 2018
Venom Riot Host / Malaysia EMT 2018
Altered Carbon Female Fighter 2018
Check Point Suzie 2017
Black Salt Horse Ripper 2015
The Librarians Lam's Major Domo 2014
We Are Men Jill 2013
Splash Herself - Kid Diver 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Black Widow Red Room Widow 2020
Blood & Treasure Violet 2019
The Green Ghost Song Shijin 2018
Venom Riot Host / Malaysia EMT 2018
Altered Carbon Female Fighter 2018
Check Point Suzie 2017
Black Salt Horse Ripper 2015
The Librarians Lam's Major Domo 2014
We Are Men Jill 2013
Splash Herself - Kid Diver 2013
Metal Hurlant Chronicles Gas 2012
The Girl From The Naked Eye Cop (as Michelle C. Lee) 2012
Switched at Birth Phoebe 2011
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Mileena 2011
Supah Ninjas Melody 2011
Cold Fusion Ekaterina Demidrova 2011
Supreme Champion Ming 2010
Blood And Bone Shelly 2009
Trailer Park Of Terror Miss China 2008
Depth Charge Chang 2008
1000 Ways to Die May 2008
Stiletto Geisha #1 2008
Moonlight Cocktail Waitress 2007
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End Lian 2007
The Hills Herself 2006
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Kim Li 2006
Saurian Chu 2006
Numb3rs Michelle Kim 2005
Bridget Jones: The Edge Of Reason Thai Police Woman 2004
CSI: NY Jody Sun 2004
50 First Dates Woman 2004
America's Next Top Model Herself - Editor in Chief: NYLON Magazine 2003
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Desiree McQuire 2000
America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back Young Kavila 1988
Love Is a Four Letter Word 1966

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙