Miguel Ángel Ferriz

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Miguel Ángel Ferriz Mendoza

Born

Wednesday, 29 November 1899

Died

Sunday, 01 January 1967

Actor Filmography

Adriana del Rio, actriz 1979
Lauro Puñales General Bermúdez 1969
Lucio Vázquez Don Paulino García 1968
Joselito vagabundo Juan (mayordomo) 1966
Especialista en chamacas 1965
Gabino Barrera 1965
Fair of the Dove Don Lucio 1963
La sombra del Caudillo El Caudillo 1960
Fever Mounts at El Pao Le gouverneur Mariano Vargas 1959
The Brave One Father Valverde 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Adriana del Rio, actriz 1979
Lauro Puñales General Bermúdez 1969
Lucio Vázquez Don Paulino García 1968
Joselito vagabundo Juan (mayordomo) 1966
Especialista en chamacas 1965
Gabino Barrera 1965
Fair of the Dove Don Lucio 1963
La sombra del Caudillo El Caudillo 1960
Fever Mounts at El Pao Le gouverneur Mariano Vargas 1959
The Brave One Father Valverde 1956
El asesino X Juez 1955
La rebelión de los colgados Don Severo 1954
Intrusive Doctor Suárez 1954
Camelia Dr. del Real 1954
El niño y la niebla Doctor 1953
Reportaje Newspaper's owner 1953
Oh Pain, Little Pain, Pain 1953
Genius and Figure Doctor 1953
Sor Alegría 1952
El mártir del Calvario Pedro 1952
El gendarme de la esquina Jefe de Policía 1951
El siete machos Don Carmelo 1951
El hombre sin rostro Dr. Eugenio Britel 1950
Amok Gobernador 1944
Naná Muffat 1944
The Rebel Antonio de Mendoza 1943
Mexicanos al grito de guerra Gen. Ignacio Zaragoza 1943
El jorobado 1943
Wild Flower Don Francisco 1943
The Rock of Souls Don Braulio 1943
Story of a Great Love Antonio Arregui 1942
La abuelita Don Adrián 1942
El charro Negro Don Salvador, presidente municipal / Don Salvador 1940
Los de abajo Demetrio Macías 1940
I Shall Live Again Don Gonzalo 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙