Mike Clarke

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Michael James Dick

Born

Saturday, 03 June 1944

Died

Sunday, 19 December 1993

Actor Filmography

David Crosby: Remember My Name Self 2019
Echo in the Canyon Self 2019
Rock Legends Himself (archive footage) 2014
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers: Runnin' Down a Dream Himself (archive footage) 2007
Festival Express Himself - The Flying Burrito Brothers (as Michael Clarke) 2003
The Cement Garden Driver's Mate 1993
Gimme Shelter Himself (as The Flying Burrito Brotthers) 1970
The Big T.N.T. Show Himself (as The Byrds) 1966
Ready, Steady, Go! Himself (as The Byrds) 1963
The Ed Sullivan Show Singer 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

David Crosby: Remember My Name Self 2019
Echo in the Canyon Self 2019
Rock Legends Himself (archive footage) 2014
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers: Runnin' Down a Dream Himself (archive footage) 2007
Festival Express Himself - The Flying Burrito Brothers (as Michael Clarke) 2003
The Cement Garden Driver's Mate 1993
Gimme Shelter Himself (as The Flying Burrito Brotthers) 1970
The Big T.N.T. Show Himself (as The Byrds) 1966
Ready, Steady, Go! Himself (as The Byrds) 1963
The Ed Sullivan Show Singer 1948

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙