Mike Fasolo

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Mike Fasolo is an American writer best known for his work on the television show Robot Chicken.

Mike Fasolo is an American writer best known for his work on the television show Robot Chicken.

Birth Name

Michael Fasolo

Born

Tuesday, 28 January 1969

Actor Filmography

Bowling for Columbine Corporate Criminal 2002
Robot Chicken (voice), Peter Pevensie / Wise Man #1 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bowling for Columbine Corporate Criminal 2002
Robot Chicken (voice), Peter Pevensie / Wise Man #1 2001

Producer Filmography

2020EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2019EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2018EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Won
2016EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Won
2015EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2014EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2013EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2012EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2011EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2011EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
2010EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Won
2009EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2008EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2007EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙