Mike Genovese

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Mike Genovese is an American actor.

Mike Genovese is an American actor.

Birth Name

Peter Michael Genovese

Born

Sunday, 26 April 1942

Actor Filmography

Beyond White Space Hawthorne 2018
Boomers Al Sutton, Mike Sutton 2018
Number Runner Micheal 2014
Finding Neighbors Mike 2013
Petunia David McDougal (as Peter Michael Genovese) 2013
Redbelt Desk Sergeant 2008
Raines Mickey Russo 2007
The Unit Vince 2006
Cold Case Mateo Zaccardo 2003
The Division Peter Snead 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Beyond White Space Hawthorne 2018
Boomers Al Sutton, Mike Sutton 2018
Number Runner Micheal 2014
Finding Neighbors Mike 2013
Petunia David McDougal (as Peter Michael Genovese) 2013
Redbelt Desk Sergeant 2008
Raines Mickey Russo 2007
The Unit Vince 2006
Cold Case Mateo Zaccardo 2003
The Division Peter Snead 2001
Durango Kids Tom Walsh 1999
Judging Amy Detective Wayeth 1999
Any Day Now Petey's VA Buddy 1998
Woof! It's a Dog's Life with Matthew Margolis Himself 1998
C-16: FBI Willy Mack 1997
Brooklyn South Charlie Rico 1997
Executive Target Det. Smoke 1997
The Practice Off. Smitko 1997
After the Game Sam Kawalski 1997
Viper Capt. Harold Benning, Jason 1996
Arli$$ Himself 1996
Oblivion 2: Backlash Marshall Stone 1996
JAG Pops Munchak 1995
ER Officer Al Grabarsky 1994
Chicago Hope Frank MacKenzie 1994
Dark Angel: The Ascent Detective Harper 1994
Oblivion Marshall Stone 1994
Babylon 5 Drake 1994
NYPD Blue Albert Lakos, Charlie Quinn 1993
Showdown Officer Spinelli (as Michael Genovese) / Officer Spinelli 1993
Best of the Best II Gus 1993
Blood In, Blood Out Sgt. Devereaux 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Zef'No 1993
Flash III: Deadly Nightshade Lt. Warren Garfield 1992
Renegade Walter Kerwin 1992
Human Target Shaughnessy 1992
Reasonable Doubts Holland 1991
The Flash II: Revenge of the Trickster Lt. Warren Garfield (archive footage) 1991
Point Break Corey 1991
Sisters Tony Ceccarella 1991
Vinnie & Bobby Jim Wotowski 1991
Dark Justice 1991
Tagteam Hatch 1991
Over My Dead Body Page 1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 Graham Robbins 1990
The Flash Lt. Warren Garfield 1990
Harlem Nights Desk Sergeant 1989
Veiled Threat Wags 1989
Family Matters Coach Westfield 1989
Jesse Hawkes Lt. Meade 1989
Quantum Leap Don Geno Frascotti, Mr. Collins 1989
Sonny Spoon Wilson 1988
The Invisible Kid Officer Chuck Malone 1988
Father Dowling Mysteries Mr. Louis Vale 1987
Star Trek: The Next Generation Desk Sergeant 1987
Blind Date Jail Officer (as Michael Genovese) 1987
L.A. Law Charles Bassett, Detective Riley 1986
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling Gino 1986
Triplecross Mike Easler 1986
Stingray Hanson 1985
Code Of Silence Tony Luna 1985
Stark Officer Chalmers 1985
Hollywood Wives Ray 1985
Berrenger's Andy 1985
Three's a Crowd Workman 1984
Who's the Boss? Officer O'Brien 1984
The Lost Honor of Kathryn Beck Sgt. Ornett 1984
The Master Cole 1984
Riptide Sharky 1984
Eyes of Fire Interrogator 1983
Whiz Kids Prison Guard 1983
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Paulie 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick 1983
Risky Business Rent-All Man (as Michael Genovese) 1983
Remington Steele Ross 1982
Knight Rider Frank Poole 1982
T.J. Hooker Lucky Robinson, Peter Doyle 1982
Falcon Crest Al Hurley 1981
The Marva Collins Story Mardesich 1981
Take This Job and Shove It Marvin 1981
Thief Bartender at Green Mill 1981
On the Right Track Louis 1981
The Chisholms Bartender 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Norman Willis 1979
The Paper Chase Officer McClaren 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙