Mike Pratt

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Michael John Pratt

Born

Sunday, 07 June 1931

Died

Saturday, 10 July 1976

Actor Filmography

Oil Strike North Jack Johnson 1975
Father Brown Col. Hector Merton 1974
Swallows and Amazons Mr. Dixon 1974
Invasion: UFO 1974
The Vault Of Horror Clive (segment 1 "Midnight Mess") (as Michael Pratt) 1973
The Adventures of Black Beauty Simey 1972
Sitting Target Prison Warder Accomplice 1972
The Brothers Don Stacey 1972
Cider with Rosie Uncle Ray 1971
Jason King Carson 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Oil Strike North Jack Johnson 1975
Father Brown Col. Hector Merton 1974
Swallows and Amazons Mr. Dixon 1974
Invasion: UFO 1974
The Vault Of Horror Clive (segment 1 "Midnight Mess") (as Michael Pratt) 1973
The Adventures of Black Beauty Simey 1972
Sitting Target Prison Warder Accomplice 1972
The Brothers Don Stacey 1972
Cider with Rosie Uncle Ray 1971
Jason King Carson 1971
UFO Clem Mason 1970
Goodbye Gemini Rod Barstowe 1970
My Partner the Ghost Jeff Randall 1969
Hadleigh Brian Alwyn 1969
The Expert Brian Rowlandson 1968
The Champions Raven 1968
A Dandy in Aspic Greff 1968
Man in a Suitcase Detective Sergeant Peters 1967
Callan Medov 1967
The Baron Sheldon 1966
Thirty-Minute Theatre Arthur 1965
Out of the Unknown Otto Henck 1965
Repulsion Workman 1965
The Party's Over Geronimo 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Jensen, Red Carter 1964
Redcap Sgt. Bailey 1964
Secret Agent 'Briefcase', British Controller, Garage Manager, Serge 1964
Theatre 625 'Cass' Cassidy, Daniel, Felix Draper, Harry Todd 1964
This Is My Street Sid Graham 1964
Impact Police Inspector (as Michael Pratt) 1963
The Saint Alex Morgan, Jeff Peterson 1962
Out of This World Mac 1962
Comedy Playhouse 1961
No Hiding Place Archie Raines 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Harry 1959
Armchair Theatre Mac (as Michael Pratt), Stanley 1956
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙