Mike Yager

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Michael David Yager

Born

Wednesday, 25 January 1984

Actor Filmography

Utawarerumono: The False Faces Sakon (voice), Mikaduchi (voice), Sakon 2015
Gate Defense Minister (voice), Militia (voice), Politico (voice), Ryuzaki (voice) 2015
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Miach, Adventurer, Adventurer / Archer, Aude 2015
Food Wars Koda 2015
Parasyte: The Maxim Mr. B 2014
Chaika the Coffin Princess Mateus Callaway (voice) 2014
Black Bullet Shoma Nagisawa, Additional Voices (voice), Shoma Nagisawa (voice) 2014
Haikyuu!! Lev Haiba, Taro Onagawa 2014
Bodacious Space Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace Gonzamon Kato 2014
Nobunaga the Fool Akechi Mitsuhide (voice) 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Utawarerumono: The False Faces Sakon (voice), Mikaduchi (voice), Sakon 2015
Gate Defense Minister (voice), Militia (voice), Politico (voice), Ryuzaki (voice) 2015
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Miach, Adventurer, Adventurer / Archer, Aude 2015
Food Wars Koda 2015
Parasyte: The Maxim Mr. B 2014
Chaika the Coffin Princess Mateus Callaway (voice) 2014
Black Bullet Shoma Nagisawa, Additional Voices (voice), Shoma Nagisawa (voice) 2014
Haikyuu!! Lev Haiba, Taro Onagawa 2014
Bodacious Space Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace Gonzamon Kato 2014
Nobunaga the Fool Akechi Mitsuhide (voice) 2013
Log Horizon Shiroe (voice), Shiroe (English Dub) 2013
Harlock: Space Pirate Ezra 2013
Sunday Without God Alice Color (voice) 2013
The Garden of Words Matsumoto 2013
Leviathan: The Last Defense Peace Officer 2013
Problem Children Are Coming from Another World, Aren't They? Mandra, Additional Voices (voice) 2013
The Ambition of Oda Nobuna Additional Voices (voice), Yatsurugi Rokurota, Yatsurugi Rokurota (voice), Akao Kiyotsuna 2012
Shining Hearts: Shiawase no Pan Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Bodacious Space Pirates Narrator 2012
PMawaru-Penguindrum Keiju Tabuki (voice) 2011
No. 6 Additional Voices (voice), Yamase (voice) 2011
Kamisama Dolls Kyousuke Karahari (voice) 2011
Teeth Elliot 2008
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙