Miles O'Keeffe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Miles O'Keeffe is an American television and movie actor. O'Keeffe got his first big break playing the title role in the 1981 version of Tarzan, the Ape Man.

Miles O'Keeffe is an American television and movie actor. O'Keeffe got his first big break playing the title role in the 1981 version of Tarzan, the Ape Man.

Birth Name

Frank Miles O'Keeffe

Born

Sunday, 20 June 1954

Actor Filmography

The Unknown Ed Janzer 2005
Out of the Black Cal Malby 2001
Savage Season Reese 2001
Fatal Conflict Dan Harper 2000
Blood and Honor Col. Evans 2000
Escape to Grizzly Mountain Officer Collins 2000
Unconditional Love Juno 1999
Moving Targets Richard Corliss 1999
Diamondbacks Frank Jenkins 1998
So Graham Norton Self 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Unknown Ed Janzer 2005
Out of the Black Cal Malby 2001
Savage Season Reese 2001
Fatal Conflict Dan Harper 2000
Blood and Honor Col. Evans 2000
Escape to Grizzly Mountain Officer Collins 2000
Unconditional Love Juno 1999
Moving Targets Richard Corliss 1999
Diamondbacks Frank Jenkins 1998
So Graham Norton Self 1998
True Vengeance The Specialist 1997
Tiger Rick Baker 1997
Dead Tides Agent Stanovski (as Miles O'Keefe) / Agent Stanovski 1996
Marked Man Vince Mallick 1996
Pocahontas: The Legend John Smith 1995
Silent Hunter Jim Parandine 1995
Zero Tolerance Milton Kowalski 1994
Acting on Impulse John 1993
Sins of the Night Tony Falcone 1993
Dead on: Relentless II Gregor 1992
Shoot King 1991
Cartel Chuck Taylor 1990
La via della droga Bull 1989
Liberty & Bash Liberty 1989
Phantom Raiders Python Lang 1988
Dawn of an Evil Millennium (as Miles O'Keefe) 1988
Waxwork Count Dracula 1988
The Drifter Trey 1988
Double Target Bob Ross 1987
Hell's Heroes Sgt. Darkin 1987
Campus Man Cactus Jack 1987
Biography Self 1987
Iron Warrior Ator 1987
The Lone Runner Garrett - the Lone Runner 1986
Murder, She Wrote Paul Atkins 1984
Sword of the Valiant Sir Gawain 1984
The Blade Master Ator 1982
S.A.S. San Salvador Malko Linge / Prince Malko Linge 1982
Ator, the Fighting Eagle Ator 1982
Tarzan the Ape Man Tarzan 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙