Miliza Korjus

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Miliza Elizabeth Korjus

Born

Wednesday, 18 August 1909

Died

Tuesday, 26 August 1980

Actress Filmography

That's Entertainment, Part II Clip from 'The Great Waltz' / (archive footage) 1976
MGM Parade Carla Donner in 'The Great Waltz', Carla Donner 1955
The Great Waltz Carla Donner 1938
Der Student von Prag Julia (singing voice) / Julia 1935
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

That's Entertainment, Part II Clip from 'The Great Waltz' / (archive footage) 1976
MGM Parade Carla Donner in 'The Great Waltz', Carla Donner 1955
The Great Waltz Carla Donner 1938
Der Student von Prag Julia (singing voice) / Julia 1935
1939OscarBest Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙