Mimi Weddell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Marion Rogers "Mimi' Weddell was an American actress. She is best known for portraying Stanford's grandmother on Sex and the City and for being featured in a documentary film, Hats Off, about her life and her collection of some 150 hats.

Marion Rogers "Mimi' Weddell was an American actress. She is best known for portraying Stanford's grandmother on Sex and the City and for being featured in a documentary film, Hats Off, about her life and her collection of some 150 hats.

Birth Name

Marion Louise Rogers

Born

Monday, 15 February 1915

Died

Thursday, 24 September 2009

Actress Filmography

Hats Off Herself 2008
Messengers Ruth White 2006
A Perfect Fit Mrs. Kinsley 2005
Hitch Grandma Wellington (as Mimi 'Rogers' Weddell) 2005
Marci X Woman at Auction 2003
The Thomas Crown Affair National Art Club Guest 1999
Sex and the City Stanford's Grandmother 1998
Go Fish Mimi 1994
Law & Order Baglady, Mrs. Sandinsky 1990
Anna Agent's Secretary 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hats Off Herself 2008
Messengers Ruth White 2006
A Perfect Fit Mrs. Kinsley 2005
Hitch Grandma Wellington (as Mimi 'Rogers' Weddell) 2005
Marci X Woman at Auction 2003
The Thomas Crown Affair National Art Club Guest 1999
Sex and the City Stanford's Grandmother 1998
Go Fish Mimi 1994
Law & Order Baglady, Mrs. Sandinsky 1990
Anna Agent's Secretary 1987
The Purple Rose of Cairo Ticket Buyer 1985
Student Bodies Miss Mumsley 1981
Last Rites Mrs. Bradley 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙